CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
682 County Road 481w, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM710889 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 682 County Road 481w
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7662 / -82.1277
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
  • Zipcode: 33538
  • Subdivision: None
  • Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
  • Contact: Louis Miele
  • 352-795-2441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the potential in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home situated on nearly an acre in Lake Panasoffkee. The .96 acre property is fully enclosed with chain link fencing and includes a handy shed and carport for extra storage and convenience. Inside, the home offers a cozy fireplace and a spacious layout ready for your personal touch. While the home could use a little updating, the seller is open to making some improvements, giving buyers added flexibility. With plenty of space and great features, this property is a fantastic opportunity to create your own retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: FROM NW COR OF SW1/4 OF NE1/4 RUN S 260 FT TO POB E 531.40 FT S 158.79 FT W 178.79 FT S 20 FT W 352.61 FT N 178.79 FT TOPOB LESS BEG AT NW COR OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 RUN S 00 DEG 21' 48" W 260 FT S 89 DEG 27' 52" E 255.70 FT TO POB CONT E 275.70 FT S 00 DEG 21' 48" W 158.79 FT N 89 DEG 27' 52" W 178.79 FT S 00 DEG 21' 48" W 20 FT N 89 DEG 27' 52" W 96.91 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33538 - Lake Panasoffkee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: J08-071
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: AC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2289 Cr 436a, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$140,000.00 ($102.56 / sqft )

2289 Cr 436a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home. This property offers comfortable living with plenty of extra space for your hobbies and/or storage. Completely fenced in yard, 2 storage she

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717399
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Lathrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Cr 426  , LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$129,500.00 ($177.89 / sqft )

2122 Cr 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property eligible for USDA Loan (for qualified buyers) buy with low to no down payment, plus Seller's offering $5,000 toward buyer's closing costs, making this home very affordable with minimal cash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718267
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angel Rivera Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 942 Cr 461  , LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$149,400.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

942 Cr 461 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into a quiet waterfront community, this well kept home offers the kind of lifestyle that outdoor enthusiasts dream about. Just fifty yards from the marina, your days can begin with a sunrise bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720891
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Tamara Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 10th Terrace, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$160,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

2072 10th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

CURRENTLY undergoing renovations! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home is full of potential and features an additional enclosed roomperfect for a den, home office, or bonus living area. Theres also an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095396
  2. Provided by DUTEAU REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erika Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 12th Lane, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$145,000.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

1371 12th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the community of Montgomery Acres in Lake Panasoffkee! Situated on a spacious .35 acre lot, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a great opportunity for affordab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110759
  2. Provided by CONNIE MAHAN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact KRISTI KERSEY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Cr 481  , LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$139,900.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

825 Cr 481 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOTE PRICE IMPROVEMENT.....Charming and remodeled two bedroom, one bath mobile home offering 612 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1966 and set on nearly a quarter acre lot, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281687
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bob Levy, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Cr 484  , LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$139,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

843 Cr 484 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $3,000 towards closing! Discover comfortable waterfront living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a spring fed, boatable canal with a short, scenic ride to L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362168
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Lana Larrivee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Wilderness Drive, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$138,000.00 ($60.31 / sqft )

46 Wilderness Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and exceptionally positioned, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a rare double lot with private water access and a boat ramp, just minutes from the Lake Panasoffkee Outlet River.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947343
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Kolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com