CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3701 Anthony Road, OCALA, FL 34475
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3701 Anthony Road
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $569,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3181
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2249 / -82.1424
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34475
  • Subdivision: Home Non Sub
  • Elementary School: Ward
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Vanguard
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Todd Jones
  • 352-867-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home situated on 2.73 cleared acres with mature trees offering privacy and space to enjoy. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a welcoming foyer, formal dining room, and a dedicated office/den perfect for working from home. The large kitchen is the heart of the home, offering abundant cabinetry, an eat at island, and seamless flow into the great roomideal for entertaining. Ten foot ceilings throughout enhance the open and airy feel, while generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room with washer and dryer, two hot water heaters (one dedicated to the primary bath and one guest bath, while the other is for the rest of the home), both replaced within the last five years, and significant recent updates including a brand new high quality seamless metal roof on both the home and detached garage (April 2025) and fresh interior and exterior paint on both structures. New AC that was finalized 1/26. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra storage will appreciate the 2 car attached garage plus an additional 2 car detached garage with workshop space. If you are looking for acreage, functionality, and move in ready condition, this property delivers space, updates, and versatility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Fencing: Board
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2361.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Middle School: Howard Middle School
  • School Elementary: Ward-Highlands Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 31 TWP 14 RGE 22 COM SE COR TH N 00-14-07 E 25 FT TH N 89-47-17 W 1759.12 FT TH N 00-15-57 E 507.85 FT TO POB TH N 89-46-19 W 352.06 FT TH N 17-20-54 E 242.95 FT TH S 89-48-53 E 674.05 FT TH S 59-37-53 W 457.16 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34475 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15391-002-00
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1955 79th Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
$575,000.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

1955 79th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Venice Model by Spire Homes Winner of the 2024 Home Markup Excellence Award for Best Customer Experience! Experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3991 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717972
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Selemba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8340 17th Circle, OCALA, FL 34475
$545,000.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

8340 17th Circle New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Pre Construction Estimated Completion: July 2026 Another stunning home by Spire Homes of Ocala, winner of the 2024 Homeowners Mark o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719541
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Glenna Selemba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8314 17th Circle, OCALA, FL 34475
$575,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

8314 17th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Under Construction estimated completion June 2026. Award Winner 2024 of the H.O.M.E. Best Customer Experience, Builder Spire Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719546
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Glenna Selemba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1794 83rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
$545,000.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

1794 83rd Loop New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719550
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Glenna Selemba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1925 79th Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
$545,000.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

1925 79th Loop New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Pre Construction Estimated Completion: August 2026 Another stunning home by Spire Homes of Ocala, winner of the 2024 Homeowners Mark

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719552
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Glenna Selemba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1929 85th Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
$574,900.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

1929 85th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2025 built home that sits on .75 acre lot. With a charming covered front porch and two separate screened lanais in the rear of the home there are multiple option

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3991 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723562
  2. Provided by IT'S ALL ABOUT YOU...REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Cynthia Fugate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2091 79th Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
$560,000.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

2091 79th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Irish Acres in Ocala, Floridawhere custom design meets everyday comfort. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a versatile flex room, spacious indoor laundry, and an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723671
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Salisbury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1970 79 Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
$564,990.00 ($169.77 / sqft )

1970 79 Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers the flexibility todays buyers are looking forperfect for multigenerational living, a home office, or welcoming guests with ease. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723749
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1983 79th Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
$595,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

1983 79th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the gated community of Irish Acres in NW Ocala. Situated on approximately 3/4 of an acre, this thoughtfully designed home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724488
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Patricia McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com