CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Irish Acres
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8787 18th Circle, OCALA, FL 34475
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4928
  8. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6404840
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34475
  4. Subdivision: Irish Acres
  5. Provided by: BRIJE REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the modern farmhouse where timeless charm meets luxury design. Set just under an acre of land, this home offers the peace and space of country living but close to town. Who doesn't want 2 laun
Listing Details for 8730 17th Circle, OCALA, FL 34475
Single Family
  1. Price: $725,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3745
  8. Acreage: 0.79 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6404832
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34475
  4. Subdivision: Irish Acres
  5. Provided by: BRIJE REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Elevated, intentional, and built for people who notice the details. The 2352 is a brand new modern farmhouse with the kind of finishes most builders save for the model home, paired
Details for 8715 18th Circle, OCALA, FL 34475
Single Family
  1. Price: $635,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $649,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 263
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4609
  10. Acreage: 0.93 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: GC533433
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34475
  4. Subdivision: Irish Acres
  5. Elementary School: Fessenden
  6. Middle School: North Marion
  7. High School: North Marion
  8. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Irish Acres, a gated community nestled in the heart of Ocala's renowned horse country. Located just eight short miles from the World Equestrian Center and directly across Hwy 441 is the 18
Details for 1983 79th Loop, Ocala, FL 34475
Single Family
  1. Price: $595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3633
  8. Acreage: 0.75 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: OM724488
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Ocala
  3. Zipcode: 34475
  4. Subdivision: Irish Acres
  5. Elementary School: Fessenden
  6. Middle School: North Marion
  7. High School: North Marion
  8. Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the gated community of Irish Acres in NW Ocala. Situated on approximately 3/4 of an acre, this thoughtfully designed home off
Details for 1983 79th Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
Single Family
  1. Price: $595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3633
  8. Acreage: 0.75 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: OM724488
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34475
  4. Subdivision: Irish Acres
  5. Elementary School: Fessenden
  6. Middle School: North Marion
  7. High School: North Marion
  8. Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 1916 80th Street, OCALA, FL 34475
Single Family
  1. Price: $579,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $203.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 185
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2852
  8. Acreage: 0.75 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM713108
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34475
  4. Subdivision: Irish Acres
  5. Elementary School: Fessenden
  6. Middle School: North Marion
  7. High School: North Marion
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 2025 stunning Craftsman style home on a spacious acre lot, complete with a mature oak tree and thoughtfully landscaped front yard. This
Details for 1955 79th Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
Single Family
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 97
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3991
  8. Acreage: 0.75 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM717972
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34475
  4. Subdivision: Irish Acres
  5. Elementary School: Fessenden
  6. Middle School: North Marion
  7. High School: North Marion
  8. Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Venice Model by Spire Homes Winner of the 2024 Home Markup Excellence Award for Best Customer Experience! Experienc
Details for 8314 17th Circle, OCALA, FL 34475
Single Family
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 76
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4085
  8. Acreage: 0.75 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM719546
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34475
  4. Subdivision: Irish Acres
  5. Elementary School: Fessenden
  6. Middle School: North Marion
  7. High School: North Marion
  8. Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Under Construction estimated completion June 2026. Award Winner 2024 of the H.O.M.E. Best Customer Experience, Builder Spire Homes
Details for 1929 85th Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
Single Family
  1. Price: $574,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3991
  8. Acreage: 0.75 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM723562
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34475
  4. Subdivision: Irish Acres
  5. Elementary School: Fessenden
  6. Middle School: North Marion
  7. High School: North Marion
  8. Provided by: IT'S ALL ABOUT YOU...REAL ESTA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully designed 2025 built home that sits on .75 acre lot. With a charming covered front porch and two separate screened lanais in the rear of the home there are multiple option
Details for 1970 79 Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
Single Family
  1. Price: $564,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3328
  8. Acreage: 0.78 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM723749
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34475
  4. Subdivision: Irish Acres
  5. Elementary School: Fessenden
  6. Middle School: North Marion
  7. High School: North Marion
  8. Provided by: HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers the flexibility todays buyers are looking forperfect for multigenerational living, a home office, or welcoming guests with ease. Ste