CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9137 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9137 47th Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $272,045
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1504
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.096 / -82.1982
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Ocala Crossings South
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • Contact: Jessica Cruz
  • 352-414-3365
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality in this one story, concrete block constructed home, meticulously designed to optimize living space through an open concept layout. The kitchen is equipped for both efficiency and style with all stainless steel appliances, including a range, built in dishwasher, and microwave. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. The Allex is complete with a state of the art smart home system. This single story haven ensures convenience and accessibility, providing a perfect balance of open space and purposeful design for a truly enjoyable living experience. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. CRC057592.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Allex
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Executive Management and Leasing
  • Association Phone: 954-385-3332
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 017 PAGE 023 OCALA CROSSINGS SOUTH PHASE FIVE BLK AF LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35623-32-013
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$316,750.00 ($73.94 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

8931 49th Circle More Like This

Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719357
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9238 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$323,990.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

9238 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721457
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9197 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$323,990.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

9197 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722064
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9149 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$316,990.00 ($140.26 / sqft )

9149 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722518
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$318,070.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

9101 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723468
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 65th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,900.00 ($121.76 / sqft )

8611 65th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Marion Landing corner lot home with Major Recent Improvements! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable 55+ community of Marion Landing, offering peaceful views and an impres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723672
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9209 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$318,070.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

9209 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723740
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8459 60th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$275,000.00 ($107.09 / sqft )

8459 60th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in Marion Landing, Ocalas popular 55+ community! This customized Triple Crown Builders Oleander model offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a bright, open layout and n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Han Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com