CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2337 51st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2337 51st Terrace
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2714
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2105 / -82.2053
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Palms Gokf Country Club
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Becky Alexander PA
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unique spectacular 3bd/2bahouse with both water & golf course views and a golf cart garage. (roof 12 2021) (new water heater 2022) hvac (8 2022) beautifully maintained house has lush landscaping that leads to the upgraded front door which opens up the large living room and dining rooms with cathedral ceilings with a ceiling fan and light. The dining room has space for a large table, chairs and a china cabinet. The kitchen has been recently remodeled with granite countertops, upgraded cabinets with crown molding, time saving dishwasher, built in microwave, refrigerator, food pantry and large center island with an extended countertop for bar stools. It gives you an eat in area for easy conversations. The laundry room is off of the kitchen area and has additional cabinets for extra storage. The master bedroom is large enough for a king size bed and plenty of furniture. It also has a with a walk in closet. The master bathroom has been remodeled and has a double sink vanity, new fixtures, walk in shower, walk in closet and sitting area. The guest bedrooms are on the opposite side of the house for additional privacy. The florida room has air and heat for year round comfort, a summer kitchen with a jenn aire grille, refrigerator and wet bar. The florida room has an outstanding, breathtaking view of the water/pond and the golf course. Ideal locations: : close to clubhouse, tennis courts, outdoor olympic size pool, indoor heated pool, tennis, bocce and shuffleboard courts, library, ping pong, craft, pool table, exercise room and much more. Great location: close to shopping across the street at publix, walgreens various banks, restaurants, liquor store, gold's gym, etc. 1 1/2 miles east of the world equestrian center. 1 1/2 hours from orlando and all the attractions including disney world, universal studios, lego land, sea world, epcot, the airport, etc. 1 1/2 hours from both coasts. All measurements are approximate. Buyer(s) to re measure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2233.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.70
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Donna or Bronze- Ocala Palms Operations
  • Association Phone: 352-732-9898
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 4 PAGE 142 OCALA PALMS UNIT IV BLOCK G LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2151-007-014
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4441 37th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$376,420.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

4441 37th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Home! Offering up to $20,000 flex cash! Overlooking beautiful horse farm! The Appaloosa is the epitome of refined flexibility! This floorplan is perfect for a multi generational househol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714890
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3584 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

3584 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home with fenced yard in the sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve! This thoughtfully designed residence offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den/office,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721086
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4465 37th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$386,420.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

4465 37th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Offering up to $20,000 flex cash! The Appaloosa offers 2 Flex Rooms, a 1st Floor Own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723147
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1795 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$368,499.00 ($133.71 / sqft )

1795 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to an immaculate, well maintained, and truly move in ready homethis 2023 Brio model by Lennar in Heath Preserve checks every box and then some. Perfectly positioned with no neighbors directly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378233
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$349,990.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

4830 16th Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402840
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com