CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2051 Green Street, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947440 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2051 Green Street
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $233,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1874
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1676 / -81.0125
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: SOUTH DAYTONA
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Park
  • Elementary School: South Daytona Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Greg Roberts, LLC
  • 386-388-7877
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BACK ON THE MARKET, NO FAULT TO SELLER!! CLEAN 4 POINT REPORT!! NEVER FLOODED!! UNDER APPRAISED VAUE!! OFFERING RATE BUY DOWN when using preferred lender!! Roof 2020. Move In Ready Daytona Beach Home Solid Block Home!! Welcome to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offering 1,095 square feet of comfortable living space in beautiful Daytona Beach. This property has never flooded, providing peace of mind and long term confidence for homeowners. Step inside to find a functional and inviting layout featuring carpeted bedrooms for added comfort, with durable laminate and tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The updated kitchen showcases timeless white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar that opens into the formal dining room perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The dining room flows seamlessly out to the outdoor deck, creating an ideal indoor outdoor living experience for gatherings, grilling, or simply relaxing in your private backyard oasis. The fully white vinyl fenced yard offers privacy, while the plush St. Augustine grass adds to the homes curb appeal and outdoor enjoyment. With a recent appraisal at $240,000, this home represents exceptional value in the Daytona Beach market. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a solid investment, this property checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1095.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic High
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: South Daytona Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 BLK 2 BRENTWOOD PARK UNIT 1 MB 23 PG 208 PER OR 4312 PG 4415 PER OR 7404 PGS 1431-1434 INC PER OR 7567 PG 0996 PER OR 7716 PG 1108 PER OR 8132 PG 4167
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5342-01-02-0080
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: 17R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2347 Brian Avenue, South Daytona, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

2347 Brian Avenue More Like This

NO HOA! Charming and convenient, this South Daytona home is move in ready and waiting for a new owner. Situated on a spacious lot with a fenced backyard, this concrete block home features a two car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220493
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Palmetto Avenue, South Daytona, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($122.84 / sqft )

1735 Palmetto Avenue More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom concrete block home offering modern finishes and a true Florida lifestyle. Cosmetics remodeled in 2021, the home features tile flooring throughout, modern kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221148
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 Oriole Lane, South Daytona, FL 32119
$229,900.00 ($104.74 / sqft )

2318 Oriole Lane More Like This

Classic charm meets modern updates in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath South Daytona home, thoughtfully improved while keeping its original character intact. Enjoy new flooring throughout, an updated kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222263
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Palm Sparrow Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$269,900.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

176 Palm Sparrow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning water views of the golf course from the back porch of this beautiful, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Many updates have been made, including a new concrete tile roof, windows, a gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222665
  2. Provided by Florida Global International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Green Street, South Daytona, FL 32119
$279,000.00 ($99.32 / sqft )

2280 Green Street More Like This

LOWEST PRICED 4 BED / 2 BATH IN THE AREA !! MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ! Submit your Highest & Best by 5PM on 5/2/2026! This is the opportunity buyers wait for. With a new roof (2022), fully paid off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Georgetowne Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$264,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

309 Georgetowne Boulevard More Like This

NO SIGN ON PROPERTY! SHOWINGS NOT ALLOWED!! DRIVE BY ONLY!!! DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS!!!! The online sales event for this property begins on 04/20/2026 and ends on 04/22/2026. All auction bids will be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224809
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Brown Pelican Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$259,900.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

537 Brown Pelican Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after gated community of Pelican Bay! Perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Harpers Ferry Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$264,900.00 ($122.41 / sqft )

149 Harpers Ferry Drive More Like This

Step into comfort, style, and peace of mind with this beautifully maintained home that truly stands out. Never flooded, this property offers a sense of security that's hard to find. Inside, you'll lov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225106
  2. Provided by Sand Dollar Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Springwood Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

145 Springwood Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet and established neighborhood! The home's exterior features a mature shade tree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Black Duck Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$249,900.00 ($115.96 / sqft )

108 Black Duck Circle More Like This

Pelican Bay is a wonderful Golf Community with 24 hour security & over 800 acres of a lush, landscaped oasis. There are several sections of housing within the subdivision allowing the Buyer many optio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226135
  2. Provided by Mary Lynn Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com