CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5572 Metrowest Boulevard 311, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948933 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 311
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5118 / -81.4573
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Palms Club Condo
  • Building: Palms Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Eagles Nest Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Kathy Perez-Palacios
  • 386-574-1401
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a convenient and luxury rental? This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an oversized living area with peaceful pond views, creating the perfect space to relax after a long day. Located within a 24 hour gated community, youll enjoy a safe and well maintained environment with access to exceptional resort style amenities, including three swimming pools, a hot tub, a fully equipped fitness center, an air conditioned racquetball court, a steam room, and even a unique two lane bowling alley. The clubhouse also offers pool tables and comfortable spaces to unwind or socialize. Conveniently situated just minutes from Universal Studios, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this location offers both comfort and accessibility. Dont miss the opportunity to live in a community that combines convenience, lifestyle, and relaxationschedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1073.00
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagles Nest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PALMS CLUB CONDOMINIUMS
  • Association Phone: 407-299-3633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-05-311
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 311
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Laundry, None, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5300 Lescot Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5300 Lescot Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Family home for Rent in Orlando, FL 32811; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373771
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Elese Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5132 Elese Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSE FOR RENT! 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CLOSE TO UNIVERSAL, KIRKMAN RD, SUPERMARKETS, SHOPPING CENTERS, RESTAURANTS. AVAILABLE FOR OCCUPANCY NOW!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399461
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Cypress Fairway . This unit, been fully renovated with granite counter tops, vinyl floors through out, washer and dryer included in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405391
  2. Provided by EARTHLINK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jose Paradas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4332 Kirkman Road 1012, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,850.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

4332 Kirkman Road 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is located in the exclusive Sunset Lake gated community. With 1,042 sq ft, this corner unit offers an open layout, high ceilings, and a bright, airy atmosphere. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148545
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4434 Middlebrook Road 4, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4434 Middlebrook Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 29TH. TOTALLY NEW & IMPROVED PRICE!!! Luxuriously Renovated and Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Condo with Dual Masters and a Water View. This is more than just a home; it's a lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Kay Katwaroo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4112, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,275.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental opportunity, This 3 bed / 2 bath first floor condo is ready for you to move in, new painting, new modern appliances ,high ceiling, no carpet in a very well maintained community. This comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364451
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carolina Lomelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Cepeda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4201 Cepeda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 4201 Cepeda St in Orlando, this charming home offers easy access and walking distance to local amenities and a peaceful traditional neighborhood setting. The property is well maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372202
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4638 America, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4638 America Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy home at 4638 America St offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to local shops, schools, and parks, the property provides a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372261
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Blue Shadows Court 10, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

5606 Blue Shadows Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This light and airy second floor end unit features vaulted ceilings exclusive to top floor residences, creating an open and elevated feel. The home offers brand new luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379534
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Brum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5447 Vineland Road 1313, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5447 Vineland Road 1313 More Like This

Apartment for rent in a full amenity community Orlando Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with approximately 1,232 sq ft of well designed living space and an open kitchen to living area layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382748
  2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Manuella Benrhanem, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com