CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2275 Sophie Springer Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147312 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2275 Sophie Springer Lane 5
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3542 / -82.525
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: Harvest Acres
  • Provided by: HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Laurie Clevenger
  • 941-474-2882
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Roomy villa in the prime location of Harvest Acres! This roomy 3 bed/2 bath home with a 2 car garage is in the prime location of Harvest Acres! Step inside the spacious, bright, and open floor plan embellished with a cathedral ceiling and a soft, neutral color scheme. This home will satisfy every requirement on your list! The living room seamlessly opens into the large kitchen area. The large primary bedroom is beautifully lit and located on the other side of the home with a WALK IN CLOSET, allowing for maximum privacy. On the opposite side of the home, the two sizable bedrooms share a second full bathroom. The convenience of an in house washer and dryer adds a practical touch. Enjoy sitting on your private front patio or in the back. This home is situated in a prime location close to beaches and downtown Sarasota, where you will have easy access to exceptional dining, charming boutiques, and entertainment options! Harvest Acres features a maintenance free community, as lawn maintenance is included in the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1515.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Harvest Acres - Chris Zampella
  • Association Phone: 941-373-3935
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0043111005
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1125 Grantham Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1125 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Luxury Flooring throughout Welcome to your new home, just moments from shopping and entertainment, beaches and more!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christina Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Olympia Fields Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,950.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1702 Olympia Fields Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 2026 SEASON! (Jan April @ $ 2000 Per Month) and Off Season Rental (May December @ 1495 Per Month)! Call For Availability! 1 Month Minimum! Over 55+ active community. 2 bedrooms, 1.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663958
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1394 Grantham Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1394 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL, UNFURNISHED TOWNHOUSE 3 BEDROOMS/ 3 baths, in the gated community of Bradford Manor. This open concept home features the kitchen, living room/dining room and a 1/2 bath on the ground floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681994
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 35th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,900.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1230 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled retro chic masterpiece ready for move in now. Brand new floors, cabinets, HVAC, refrigerator, gas oven, gas tankless water heater. You have to see it to believe it. Private off st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Ben Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 23rd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1778 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated home located at 1778 23rd St, Sarasota, featuring a fully updated interior and a new roof. The home offers a bright and functional layout with new finishes throughout and the conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Sunridge Way B4, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,950.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

935 Sunridge Way B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is ideally located near SRQ Airport, downtown Sarasota, UTC, and Sarasota and Manatee Memorial Hospitals. Sunridge is a well established, friendly community featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690012
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Rocco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 40th Street A, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1045 40th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 1st Do not miss out on this adorable charming cottage Short term or Long term rental...All Utilities included (electric, water and wifi included) Turn Key fully furnished with a bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691524
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 Twin Drive 5, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2433 Twin Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished lease available at $2,000/month. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers approximately 1,135 square feet of comfortable living space in Sarasota. Functional floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693047
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Tennessee Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,800.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

974 Tennessee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

West of N Tamiami Trail and the bay (US 41) in a private and quiet neighborhood. Walk 2 blocks to watch the sunsets on the bay or exercise or stroll through the beautiful neighborhood on the Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466639
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 976 Tennessee Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,800.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

976 Tennessee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

West of N Tamiami Trail and the bay (US 41) in a private and quiet neighborhood. Walk 2 blocks to watch the sunsets on the bay or exercise or stroll through the beautiful neighborhood on the Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466670
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com