CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1401 Mccall Road 303a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Mccall Road 303a
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1093
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9397 / -82.3463
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Lemon Bay Breezes Ph 01
  • Building: Lemon Bay Breezes Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Lainy Vanderwey
  • 941-473-7750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lemon bay breezes waterfront living at its best! This beautifully updated top floor turnkey furnished condo offers vaulted ceilings, breathtaking water views, and an incredible coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach. Located in a gated community loaded with amenities including a heated pool and spa, tennis courts, private boat ramp, bbq areas, assigned covered parking, assigned storage locker, elevator access conveniently located near the unit, and boat docks with 13 assigned spaces and only a short wait list available for a small additional fee. Inside, the kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stunning water views that draw you out to the screened lanai. The spacious floor plan includes a formal dining area (currently being used as a 3rd bedroom) and laundry closet with washer and dryer (2022). Numerous updates including new appliances in 2023 (excluding dishwasher), new beds, updated lighting, ceiling fans, fixtures, and freshly repainted primary and guest bathrooms. The condo is being sold turnkey furnished with lovely furnishings, making it truly move in or rental ready. Monthly rentals are allowed with restrictions, offering excellent flexibility for seasonal or investment use. All pet lovers, there is a 1 cat limit per unit, no other pets allowed. Renters may not have pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1093.00
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Legacy Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-307-6053
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LBB 001 0000 303A LEMON BAY BREEZES PH 1 UN 303-A 947/966 1023/1269 1226/1816 1884/72 LE3482/113 L/E3866/1656 DC4421/1941-JRE 3285710
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412006576002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 303A
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 234 Park Forest Boulevard 144, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$289,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

234 Park Forest Boulevard 144 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 55 and Older community only 4 Miles to the Beach, This 2 bedroom home has a very large open floor plan, over 1800 sq feet of open living space which includes a den/extra sleeping area or off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Boyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Beach Road 106, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$259,900.00 ($395.59 / sqft )

5055 Beach Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat located on Manasota Key in Englewood, Floridajust steps from the white sandy beaches. This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bath condo offers effortless bayside l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 657 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519627
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Beach Road 208, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$279,900.00 ($261.59 / sqft )

1701 Beach Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This corner unit at Sandpiper Key is ready to move in. Plenty of natural light, 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Huge lanai for sun bathing, enclosed lanai for those rare cool days Super close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525584
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Doug Wanroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Mccall Road 11, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$299,800.00 ($500.50 / sqft )

470 Mccall Road 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own slice of coastal living with this charming 1 bedroom, 2 bath home just steps from the water with the perfect blend of modern comfort and charm in this fully remodeled cottage. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 599 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141417
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Persing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Mccall Road 104b, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$249,000.00 ($227.81 / sqft )

1401 Mccall Road 104b Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views, boats, and breezesthis is the Florida lifestyle youve been waiting for. Turnkey furnished with higher end finishes and furnishings, and perfectly positioned on the water, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143987
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Crystal Schwartz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$280,000.00 ($101.97 / sqft )

245 Park Forest Boulevard 152 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The kitchen at 245 Park Forest Blvd serves as a standout feature, highlighted by an eye catching accent backsplash and stainless steel appliances that add a modern touch. The primary bathroom is thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396004
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Beach Road 312, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$285,900.00 ($267.20 / sqft )

1701 Beach Road 312 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction! Bring an offer! Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and seaside serenity in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, ideally situated within a mile of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146505
  2. Provided by COASTAL PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marie Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Beach Road 210, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$295,000.00 ($241.41 / sqft )

1501 Beach Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful sandpiper key 2/2 turnkey condo with huge open sundeck and elevator ideally located on the intracoastal less than a mile from englewood beach on the gulf of mexico. Bright open kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146968
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Brenda Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Persimmon Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$269,000.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

209 Persimmon Street Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER*** LOCATION*** LOCATION*** LOCATION*** COMPLETELY REMODELED*** Only 4 to 6 Miles to Englewood Beach, Manasota Key two beaches! Single story in the 55+ Foxwood community. This rare 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461353
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lori Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com