CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000115 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Town Of
  • Elementary School: land
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Kroll Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 2Bed/1Bath Home with 1CarCarport Corner Lot location provides additional side entrance and fenced yard. Remodeled kitchen with Stainless Appliances, Newer Washer and Remodeled Neutral Bathroom Tenant pays utilities Tenant responsible for Lawn/Pest Control/Internet/Cable and Tenant Insurance for the term of lease
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Insurance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 1 BLK 190
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434421151900010
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 IN LAKE WORTH BEACH WITH A BIG YARD FOR RENT. FIRS,LAST,AND SECURITY TO MOVE IN.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156209
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Latona Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

647 Latona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house. AVAILABLE now, No HOA. No cleaning fee.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017009
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

What a deal! 2 BE/2 BA single family house, renovated with all IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW AC, CBS construction, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS AND APPLIANCES*Both bathrooms renovated*All tiles*Freshly painted*ELECTRIC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024123
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous furnished home blocks away from the Intracoastal waterway and minutes to the beach. From the front covered porch to the back lanai and everywhere in between, this home has plenty of serene si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156592
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$3,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Three bedroom, two full bath charming home in Lake Worth Beach just minutes from vibrant downtown and the beach. Located at 327 S L Street, this inviting property features new appliances, a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167238
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Terrace Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1742 Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this beautifully maintained, partially furnished 2 bedroom home offering comfort, convenience, and at an excellent valuewith electricity, water, and internet all included!! Located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007998
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,950.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished two unit rental property in Lake Worth Beach featuring a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom main home plus a detached studio guest house with its own bathroom, offering flexible living options for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015905
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Lavue Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1731 Lavue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Great home professionally managed with first class service, every tenant has online access to their account and maintenance requests. No worries about the home becoming foreclosed, unpack and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016340
  2. Provided by Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Worth Beach architectural gem! Custom designed residence for 6 month lease from June through December 2026. You will be delighted with this 1 bedroom 2 bath minimalist open concept design with a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017620
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Rental Opportunity in Trendy Lake Worth Beach! Step into sophistication with this completely renovated, single family home for lease in highly sought after Lake Worth Beach. Savor the sleek,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023763
  2. Provided by Higher Standards Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com