CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 109000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2579 / -80.2017
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Jensen Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Jensen Beach Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Keyes Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo with serene preserve views in Jensen Beach Club. Bright and sunny unit featuring a spacious primary suite with large walk in closet, updated cabinetry, new appliances, and tasteful furnishings. Enjoy the peaceful screened balcony overlooking the natural preserve. Equipped with hurricane shutters for added protection and potential insurance discounts. Located just steps from the beautiful beaches of Hutchinson Island with beach access directly across the street. Community amenities include a pool overlooking a stocked lake with paved walking paths, pickleball, tennis, bocce, and an active clubhouse. Close to fine dining, shopping, and entertainment. Perfect for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jensen Beach Club Condo Assoc
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JENSEN BEACH CLUB CONDO PHASE 9 BUILDING 108 UNIT B-2 AMENDMENT #1 TO DECL. IN OR 703 PAGE 570 MARTIN COUNTY.
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 133741003108000221
  • Unit Number: B2 108
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1637 Nautical Place 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$284,000.00 ($295.53 / sqft )

1637 Nautical Place 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sailfish Village, a charming community ideally situated just minutes from the St. Lucie River, beaches and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan unit offers a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$275,000.00 ($249.55 / sqft )

3392 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold and secure your piece of paradise with this fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located on the first floor of the sought after Fairwinds Cove community. Perfect for seasonal ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145706
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$249,900.00 ($234.21 / sqft )

3686 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2nd floor condo offering serene lakefront views and a stylish, modern interior. This spacious 2/2 home has been thoughtfully updated throughout making it truly move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147269
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$289,000.00 ($265.14 / sqft )

4452 Ocean Blvd C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Living at Its Best just a short walk to the beach! This furnished 2BR/2BA third floor condo in Jensen Beach Club is located directly across from the beach and offers a light filled coastal ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166817
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$309,000.00 ($280.91 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking to beautiful ocean waters can be a daily reality with this excellent condo. Situated on Hutchison Island, this well maintained condo offers a slower pace of life in a 2/2 with an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019017
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 13-107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$265,000.00 ($247.20 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 13-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting condominium at 1600 NE Dixie Hwy #13 107 in Jensen Beach, FL. This charming first floor unit is a comfortable living space with plenty of natural light. Enjoy the convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025009
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 9 104, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$289,000.00 ($265.14 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 9 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the coastal lifestyle in this charming first floor 2/bedroom 2/bath residence in River Club with Beautiful grounds and stellar views of the river, featuring newer Kitchen, Murphy bed in 2nd be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026268
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com