CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1605 Us Highway 1 V6-106, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 V6-106
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Ocean And Racquet Club
  • Building: Jupiter Ocean And Racquet Club Tennis Villa 1,2,3,
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own a slice of paradise in the highly desirable Tennis Villas at Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club. This light and bright first floor corner unit offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout with recent updates including a new roof (2021) and completed balcony/patio concrete restoration. Located in the coveted 33477 beachside area, just a short walk to the pristine sands of Jupiter Beach, nearby parks, and the scenic Riverwalk along the Intracoastal. Enjoy the community pool and clubhouse just steps away. With no waiting period to rent and the ability to lease up to 12 times per year, this property offers excellent flexibility for both personal use and investment. Bike to the beach, relax by the pool, and enjoy the best of Jupiter coastal living right outside your door!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1137
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLA SIX COND UNIT 6106
  • Parcel Number: 30434108030066106
  • Unit Number: V6-106
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  C203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$389,000.00 ($473.81 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 C203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Jupiter Bay is distinctively different from any other resort style condominium in the area. Short term rentals EASY & ENJOYABLE & IMMEDIATE...It's the kind of setting that dreams are made of. The star

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067036
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  104v4, Jupiter, FL 33477
$386,500.00 ($549.01 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 104v4 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY AND FULLY FURNISHED! Prefect investment opportunity tenant occupied through April 2026! Beautifully furnished, updated and upgraded, first floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located just a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112709
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  303g, Jupiter, FL 33477
$389,000.00 ($287.09 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 303g Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Parks community has it all! Located within a short distance to the beach, shops, restaurants, theater, and local attractions, you are truly in the heart of Jupiter. This lovely two bedroom unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143633
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  C203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$389,000.00 ($473.81 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146553
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street H101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$395,000.00 ($371.59 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street H101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location! Come home to this charming Jupiter Inlet Condominium. The first floor condo in the heart of Jupiter's waterfront entertainment district provides 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146665
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 U.s. Highway 1  F 106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$397,500.00 ($336.01 / sqft )

1605 U.s. Highway 1 F 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk to Jupiter's beautiful beaches! This peaceful, ground floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath unit is a gem. One of the best units in the community as a corner unit with no stairs and parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154993
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  108m2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$370,000.00 ($355.09 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 108m2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium in Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club. Ideally located just steps from the main community pool and a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163157
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17166 Waterbend Drive 111, Jupiter, FL 33477
$429,000.00 ($295.46 / sqft )

17166 Waterbend Drive 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! End of season SALE! Don't miss out on this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Waterbend community of Jonathans Landing. NEW RHEEM AIR CONDITIONER installed 4/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163606
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M1-403, Jupiter, FL 33477
$368,500.00 ($245.67 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M1-403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This distinguished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents an exceptional combination of refined coastal living and compelling investment potential. The residence features a thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001934
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  204m3, Jupiter, FL 33477
$400,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 204m3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club an exceptional opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom condo offering incredible value just steps from the beach. This second floor residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019009
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com