CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
300 Ocean Trail Way 602, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000928 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 Ocean Trail Way 602
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $3,501
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Ocean Trail Condo Iii
  • Building: Ocean Trail Condo Iii
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE off Season 5/1/2026 10/31/26 & season '27 1/1/27 3/31/27 ....Breathtaking views of the Ocean and Inlet boat activity! You can walk to the Jetty and witness the action of bringing in the days catch! Updated Kitchen and bright open floor plan. The master has a King bed and huge walk in closet. New furnishings in living area include a Large TV for those avid sports fans. A totally redone pool and lounge area for that early morning swim. Steps away is a very challenging 9 hole golf course, and for those that like a real challenge, there is a miniture golf course nearby. The prime restaurants are favorites of the locals and Live Maltz theater is another favorite. You are never at a loss for things to do! You will fall in love with Oceanfront living! Rent 6 mos + day zero tax!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TRAIL COND III UNIT 602
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 30434105120030602
  • Unit Number: 602
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2403 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

2403 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Off Season($3500/month) Steps from turquoise Jupiter Beach lies this stunning 2 level condo! Golf & lake views grace your southern lanai, where ocean breezes & sunset hues mingle. Inside, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082994
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Palm Avenue B403, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

275 Palm Avenue B403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a vacation right in your own back yard and within a stone's throw of the ocean and Carlin Park? This is the one. It is available from June thru December 2025. However rented from January Marc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090565
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,800.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great seasonal beach area rental 30 second drive to beach. Beautiful view of yachts! Upgraded unit Marble floors, granite counter tops.. 4 pools to use, one on intercoastal. BBQ areas, small beach on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105150
  2. Provided by Power Net Realty.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 29th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,550.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2902 29th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, Completely Renovated Turn Key Rental in The Bluffs River. Fully furnished; beautifully updated everything is brand new: flooring, kitchen, closets, paint, & furnishings. This quiet, private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132682
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

602 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CANCELLATION!! AVAILABLE MARCH APRIL 2026 AS WELL!!!! Very popular Capri model 2 Bedrooms plus den/media rm see floor plan. Located in the gated Jupiter Comm of Sea Colony . Walk across the Street to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148904
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  301-v6, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 301-v6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a pet friendly, furnished rental? Look no further! You don't even need a rental car because everything is walkable within minutes! Whether you are grocery shopping, dining during happy hou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154417
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2410 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 6/1/2026. Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this beautifully renovated 2 level, 3 bed, 3 bath end unit in the gated beachside community of the Estuary. Relax on the screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161059
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Ocean Way 28c, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1420 Ocean Way 28c Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida's coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Jupiter One community just a short walk or bike ride to the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165032
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Hwy 1  111m2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

1605 Us Hwy 1 111m2 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON (DEC 2026 Through APRIL 2027)** Experience beachside living in this renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the first floor of the sought after development of Jupiter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000540
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Bella Vista Court S 20, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

820 Bella Vista Court S 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off Season 5/1/26 11/30/26 $3200 Dec Apr are Season@ $6000 This Coastal community has all the bells! Steps down to Carlin Park,with 1 mile Hieart Trail, tennis/pickle Ball courts. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007921
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com