CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1605 Us Highway 1 M1-403, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 M1-403
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $368,500
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club
  • Building: Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This distinguished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents an exceptional combination of refined coastal living and compelling investment potential. The residence features a thoughtfully updated kitchen, professionally remodeled bathrooms, and light laminate flooring throughout, establishing a luminous and move in ready environment. Situated mere steps from Jupiter Beach and the scenic Carlin Park, the property affords effortless access to pristine shorelines, distinguished dining establishments, and premier shopping destinations. Whether one seeks a permanent residence, a seasonal retreat, or a reliable rental income opportunity, this offering merits serious consideration. Explore distinguished coastal living within one of South Florida's most coveted communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Lobby, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1434
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB MIDRISE NO ONE COND UNIT M-1403
  • Parcel Number: 30434108020011403
  • Unit Number: M1-403
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  C203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$389,000.00 ($473.81 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 C203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Jupiter Bay is distinctively different from any other resort style condominium in the area. Short term rentals EASY & ENJOYABLE & IMMEDIATE...It's the kind of setting that dreams are made of. The star

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067036
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  104v4, Jupiter, FL 33477
$386,500.00 ($549.01 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 104v4 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY AND FULLY FURNISHED! Prefect investment opportunity tenant occupied through April 2026! Beautifully furnished, updated and upgraded, first floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located just a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112709
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  303g, Jupiter, FL 33477
$389,000.00 ($287.09 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 303g Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Parks community has it all! Located within a short distance to the beach, shops, restaurants, theater, and local attractions, you are truly in the heart of Jupiter. This lovely two bedroom unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143633
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  C203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$389,000.00 ($473.81 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146553
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street H101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$395,000.00 ($371.59 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street H101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location! Come home to this charming Jupiter Inlet Condominium. The first floor condo in the heart of Jupiter's waterfront entertainment district provides 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146665
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 U.s. Highway 1  F 106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$397,500.00 ($336.01 / sqft )

1605 U.s. Highway 1 F 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk to Jupiter's beautiful beaches! This peaceful, ground floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath unit is a gem. One of the best units in the community as a corner unit with no stairs and parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154993
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  108m2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$370,000.00 ($355.09 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 108m2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium in Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club. Ideally located just steps from the main community pool and a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163157
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17166 Waterbend Drive 111, Jupiter, FL 33477
$429,000.00 ($295.46 / sqft )

17166 Waterbend Drive 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! End of season SALE! Don't miss out on this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Waterbend community of Jonathans Landing. NEW RHEEM AIR CONDITIONER installed 4/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163606
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  V6-106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$365,000.00 ($304.17 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 V6-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a slice of paradise in the highly desirable Tennis Villas at Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club. This light and bright first floor corner unit offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout with recent upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000896
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  301v6, Jupiter, FL 33477
$439,000.00 ($365.83 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 301v6 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! PET FRIENDLY community with plentiful restaurants and shops nearby! You don't even need a rental car because everything is walkable within minutes! Whether you are grocery shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006957
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com