CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
701 Olive Avenue 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002757 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 701 Olive Avenue 1209
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $4,950
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 879
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7066 / -80.0526
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Building: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished, meticulously curated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at the iconic Two City Plaza offers an exceptional turnkey living experience in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. Experience upscale urban living with sophisticated contemporary dcor, modern designer finishes, and abundant natural light from its desirable south facing exposure. This fully furnished freshly painted home offers: upscale Natuzzi Italian furnishings, a 65" Smart TV in the main living area, and a lavish king sized primary suite complete with Egyptian cotton 1,000 thread count linens, Ralph Lauren designer towels, ample storage, and an additional 55" Smart TV. An integrated smart home system enhances convenience, while the beautifully equipped kitchen includes premium essentials such as elegant Riedel crystal glassware. The well designed floor plan offers expansive living spaces, a generous walk in closet, new washer and dryer, secure garage parking, and a private climate controlled storage cage. Residents enjoy an unmatched suite of amenities in this full service building: 24 hour security, concierge, rooftop pool, hot tub, sauna, steam room, a fully renovated state of the art fitness center, outdoor kitchen with BBQ area and all new Restoration Hardware furnishings, outdoor and new indoor movie theaters, renovated club room, table tennis, lanai courtyard with water feature, renovated rooftop dog park, complimentary valet parking, and exceptional staff. Centrally located in Downtown West Palm Beachacross from One Flagler offices, just 7 minutes to PBIA, close to award winning restaurants and shopping, and within walking distance to Worth Ave and Palm Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1209
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434322410001209
  • Unit Number: 1209
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,500.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo fully furnished for rent! Just bring your suitcase!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153683
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.02 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal vacation rental available in the beautiful CityPlace South Tower! Offered for the 2026 and beyopnd, this unit comes fully furnished and turnkey restoration hardware furniture, pots/pans, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102012
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished, and turnkey residence available for lease in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach with beautiful water views. This luxurious rental includes top of the line furniture, gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122288
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1219, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,175.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, Contemporary Building on the Water! Walk or ride your bike to City Place, the Ocean & Palm Beach!! State of the art coveted, downtown, all white building with seafoam green impact glass!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131355
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 612, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.62 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short or long term rental available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey. The unit is freshly, beautifully remodeled from top to bottom with gorgeous,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151225
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,750.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this stunningly updated apartment with sprawling city skyline views in the heart of Downtown! Amazing location! Northern Exposure with peeks of the Intracoastal and Ocean! This immaculate, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164114
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key luxury rental in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This impeccably appointed 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo features soaring 26' ceilings, a dramatic spiral staircase and a beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167723
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1115, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,800.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY! Immaculate elegantly renovated, perfect for executive relocation/temporary housing, long term residents or seasonal visitors. This beautiful newly renovated one bedroom wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004931
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 607, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,850.00 ($6.69 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR WINTER SEASONAL RENTAL STARTING JANUARY 1, 2027. Luxury doorman building in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach AKA Wall Street South. Situated directly across from City Place, a few s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012146
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com