CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9855 Sandalfoot Boulevard 305, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9855 Sandalfoot Boulevard 305
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Sandalfoot Blvd Apts Condo
  • Building: Sandalfoot Blvd Apts Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REDUCED TO SELL! This charming 1st floor condo offers comfort, convenience and affordability all in one package. Discover the allure of this 2 BR 2 BA gem with a screened in porch! Freshly painted, it exudes a brand new feel. Own your dream home affordably without sacrificing quality. Enjoy proximity to good schools, supermarkets, hospital, ensuring convenience for everyday essentials. Enjoy the convenience of parking right in front of your unit. Don't let this fantastic opportunity slip away! Schedule a viewing today and make this cozy apartment your new home sweet home! Extra storage for your convenience! Community pool & clubhouse. Don't miss out on this beauty! Investors, can lease out right away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Premier Association Services
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: SANDALFOOT BLVD APTS BLDG 301 APT 305 PS 305
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424730093013050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23380 Carolwood Lane 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,900.00

23380 Carolwood Lane 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2, tile flooring, granit countertops, new A/C 2021 & new compressor 2024, hot water tank Nov/2017, great location near all commodaties.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550598
  2. Provided by Lucky Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9872 Marina Boulevard 1438, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$195,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

9872 Marina Boulevard 1438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Hidden Gem in West Boca Raton! Close to Shopping, Restaurants, and Activities! 2/2 Furnished Unit Recently Updated on Top Floor! Screened Patio Overlooking Pool with a View of the Lake! Don'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154640
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$190,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, great community, and great schools. This community is well kept, close to shops, restaurants, supermarkets, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 215, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$209,500.00

9300 8th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 2/2 condo in the heart of west boca raton. 2nd floor condo located on the back of the building with views of the pickleball courts. Washer and dryer on screened in patio. Newly updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 422, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,800.00 ($219.10 / sqft )

9300 8th Street 422 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$5,000.00 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS at list price. Top floor, corner unit.. Enclosed balcony with brand new Impact doors and windows and laminate and tile floors in balcony and living areas, A/C202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548655
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 14th Street 4409, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$214,900.00

9170 14th Street 4409 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell!!! Spacious, beautiful and fully remodeled corner unit condo featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Enter into a bright eat in kitchen with modern white quartz countertop, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549673
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Marina Boulevard 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$230,000.00 ($240.84 / sqft )

9810 Marina Boulevard 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently updated and maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. State of the art saltwater pool. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with granite counters an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090420
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9260 14th Street 2507, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$198,999.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

9260 14th Street 2507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy a golf course view from the top floor of your new home. No carpet, upgraded tile through out. Just steps away from the screen enclosed pool. The 2 bedrooms are spacious each with their own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118822
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 14th Street 1304, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$220,000.00 ($145.12 / sqft )

9165 14th Street 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONCRETE RESTORATION AND PAINTING ARE COMPLETE, INSPECTIONS PASSED. Step into this beautifully updated 55+ condo and immediately feel at home with peaceful golf course views. Offering more than 1,500

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119155
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 Marina Boulevard 1522, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$199,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

9880 Marina Boulevard 1522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with spectacular views of the lake and garden beyond. 55 + community with elevator . Gourmet kitchen with wooden cabinetry and granite counters. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141064
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com