CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2998
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Ibis Orchid Hammock
  • Building: Ibis Orchid Hammock
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seldom found... Downstairs spacious coach home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, all ensuites with water and heritage golf course views and a sought after southern exposure. Featuring all original finishes, this residence presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy as is or customize to your personal taste. The thoughtully designed layout provides a large entertaining area, open to the kitchen, but also has it's own dining room for those special occasions. This community just completed the installation of all new roofs in 12/25 and freshly painted exteriors with contemporary colors. Enjoy the lovely golf and water views from your screened in porch. Ac 5 years old.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2063
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Orchid Hammock Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHID HAMMOCK AT IBIS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 6A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74414225140060010
  • Style: Coach House, Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 6a
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10347 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$525,000.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

10347 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom +den condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style & resort living. IMPACT WINDOWS throughout! You are greeted by an open, sunlit floor plan that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130494
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Orchid Reserve Drive 21b, , FL 33412
$539,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

10263 Orchid Reserve Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lifestyle of golf course living in this two bedroom, two bath plus den coach home with a refreshed kitchen! Contemporary kitchen features stylish quartz counters, new backsplash, replaced s/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156781
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10181 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$569,000.00 ($182.08 / sqft )

10181 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into effortless, turnkey living in this elegant and upgraded great room residence offering private golf course vistas and stunning designer enhancements throughout. This highly desirable Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156946
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10243 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$550,000.00 ($219.21 / sqft )

10243 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With serene golf course views overlooking Tradition Course #8, this beautifully refreshed and move in ready Sedona residence offers effortless living in a bright, inviting setting. Recently freshly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023328
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7587 Orchid Hammock Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$545,000.00 ($181.79 / sqft )

7587 Orchid Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently renovated and move in perfect, this beautifully upgraded first floor residence in the desirable Orchid Hammock neighborhood of The Club at Ibis offers an exceptional blend of contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025996
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com