CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
576 Westree Lane, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005945 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 576 Westree Lane
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1651
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Village Townhouses Jacaranda
  • Elementary School: Peters
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the ultimate Plantation lifestyle in this fully reimagined corner unit townhome! This stunning rental features a designer kitchen with quartz counters, sleek cabinetry, and new stainless smart appliances. Enjoy marble floors, impact windows and doors, and a bright open layout filled with natural light. Smart home upgrades include smart switches, entry system, and high tech toilets for modern comfort. Updated bathrooms, new flooring, and fresh paint make it feel like new construction. Corner location and landscaping offer extra privacy. Easy access to Plantation Walk, grocery, dining, coffee, gyms, major highways and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE TOWNHOUSES-JACARANDA 84-49 B;VILLAGE TOWNHOUSES 2ND PHASE-JACARANDA 86-37 B COMM AT NW COR OF TR A, SLY 211, ELY 40.33 TO POB, ELY 18.
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504104410025
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1741 109th Terrace, Davie, FL 33324
$3,800.00

1741 109th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and ready to move in 2 story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath1 car garage lakeview home in Harmony Lakes in Davie.Kitchen has cherrywood cabinets and newer stainless steel appliances. Fabulous Lakeview fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536077
  2. Provided by Jalmark Realty Inc At Pembroke Lakes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8244 9th Court 8, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8244 9th Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find!!! True 4 bedroom townhome just 1 block from Midtown Plantation. Updated kitchen, with cherry wood cabinetry, appliances & sunny breakfast area will excite your entire family. Expansive Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550791
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,650.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 2.5 bath single family home located in the heart of Central Park, Plantation. Ground floor Master bedroom. Ceramic tile and laminate. No carpet. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159197
  2. Provided by Inkwell Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Harmony Lake Circle, Davie, FL 33324
$2,990.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1532 Harmony Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Village at Harmony Lake one of Davie's most sought after communities! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers serene lake views from the private balcony, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010136
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Coco Plum Circle 5, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,995.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

720 Coco Plum Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a sought after golf club community, this two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with views of Jacaranda Golf and Country Club. In front of the home, you can enjoy a relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018658
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9867 1st Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

9867 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Plantation lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor villa condo in Chatham Towne! This bright, open home features a new kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023499
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9717 New River Canal Road 409, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

9717 New River Canal Road 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated WATERFRONT 3BR/2.5BA townhouse in the highly desirable Trellises community! This spacious open concept home features large living areas, patios off both the great room and primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025469
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 98th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,200.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

535 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse located in the heart of Plantation Central Park! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a fully renovated kitchen with brand new stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026754
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com