CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1633 28th Street B, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1633 28th Street B
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1768
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 47
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ACREHOME PARK PT OF LTS 32 & 33 K/A UNIT 1633B IN OR7905P73
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56434229010320322
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RM-15 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3261 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

3261 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 story townhouse with garage and new A/C recently installed located in a secure gated community in Riviera Beach. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort and low mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504746
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1992 Alamanda Way 1992, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$239,000.00 ($183.56 / sqft )

1992 Alamanda Way 1992 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER FINANCING WITH EXCELLENT TERMS! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This lovely townhome is move in ready! It offers a functional open floor plan, sunny kitchen with newer SS appliances, spacious living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554650
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 27th Street D, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$260,000.00 ($213.82 / sqft )

1641 27th Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA.. Recently updated 3 bed / 2 bath corner townhome with no HOA. This home has been recently painted, a new AC unit, and updated appliances. Washer & Dryer inside unit. Fenced in backyard is grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118278
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Alamanda Way, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$260,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

1966 Alamanda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome located in a gated community with a central location near Northlake Blvd. This home features two spacious ensuite bedrooms and a second floor loft. Bathrooms have been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160821
  2. Provided by MRS Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Carvelle Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$235,000.00 ($167.14 / sqft )

1712 Carvelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located at 1712 Carvelle Drive in Riviera Beach! This well maintained property offers comfortable living with a spacious layout and plenty of natural light throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164561
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3037 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$265,000.00 ($188.48 / sqft )

3037 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a 1 car garage is located in the sought after Thousand Oaks gated community. The home features vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166039
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3268 Mirella Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$279,000.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

3268 Mirella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $7,000 towards Buyers closing costs!! Welcome to this chic 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a one car garage, located in a quiet gated community in a prime location. Just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167648
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3069 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$289,500.00 ($183.46 / sqft )

3069 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bath townhouse with updates throughout! Features include newer bathroom vanities, new shower doors, AC installed in 2022, tile on the main floor, carpet upstairs, and washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1952 Flamingo Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$292,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

1952 Flamingo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse featuring tile flooring in the living areas and laminate flooring in all bedrooms. Each bedroom has its own full bathroom. Spacious layout with one bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169943
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$259,999.00 ($184.92 / sqft )

3013 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained Premium with resort style amenities. Community & 2 story townhouse, END UNIT, light and bright, 2 bd, 2 bath + attached 1 car garage. Thousand Oaks community features premium r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001225
  2. Provided by Tiffany Realty of the Palm Bch
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com