CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5340 2nd Avenue Nw 226, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009862 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5340 2nd Avenue Nw 226
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo 10
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo 10
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Get out out of the cold this season! You will love this beautiful furnished Large 2/2 with Den. A East Boca Gem. Beautiful, renovated unit that is move in ready. The custom designed kitchen was designed with attention to every detail. Very large split bedroom plan with 2 full bathrooms. The most desirable, 1 mile to beach, East of 95 of Yamato Road exit. . Beautiful extra large heated swimming pool, tennis &, pickleball courts, and a club house for parties ! Bike /walk to beach , 5 min to Mizner Park and to Delray's Atlantic Ave, location location! to all shopping and night life, Don't wait , The perfect winter get away for this years winter Seasonal Rental 4 to 6 months. $4500. seasonal. Yearly furnished 12 Month rental $3500.00 Use Rent Spree link https://apply.link/t_4 jS0 Call L/A, Robert Layer, for info 561 929 5672 A Beautiful Furnished Yearly rate $3500. a month /Seasonal Rental 4 to 6 month lease $4500. a month Use Rent Spree https://apply.link/gz y7_g
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Deeded, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Security, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO 10 BLDG B UNIT 226
  • Parcel Number: 06434705250022260
  • Unit Number: 226
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021811
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 773 Jeffery Street 4-305, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,300.00

773 Jeffery Street 4-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey waterfront condo living at its finest, available for annual lease only. This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condo is ideally located just minutes from Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538092
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Contemporary Clean, Light and Bright Fully Furnished & Turnkey 2/2 Apartment. South facing with partial Ocean View. Unit has new beds, mattresses, sheets and blackout curtains. Also features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104465
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,650.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 2/2 with Breathtaking INTRACOASTAL & OCEAN VIEWS. A Boaters Paradise awaits you from this Stunning 6th Floor Residence. This property has the ideal height and vantage to enjoy the many luxuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131992
  2. Provided by WEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit available for Off Season only. May 1 thru Nov 30, 2026. $3,200. Beautiful 3/2. SE corner unit. Gated resort community on Intracoastal, across from beach w/private beach access. Master king, steam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139023
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bed apartment 2nd floor condo in Boca Country Club, that does not require a membership plan. Soaring ceilings contribute to the spacious open floor plan. There are 3 full bedrooms and the ens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153867
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 402, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom condo is available furnished/turnkey. Landlord will consider emotional support dog! Bright & sunny corner unit, just steps from the beach! Luxury building with amazing ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163528
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 315a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 315a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury with Private Beach Club Access in Exclusive Boca Highland!!! Live in luxury with private beach club access at Braemar Isle, nestled within the gated Boca Highland community in Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164381
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,900.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

3101 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This oceanfront condo in the coveted Penthouse Towers of Highland Beach offers true coastal living with breathtaking Atlantic views and direct private beach access. Located in one of South Florida's m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166428
  2. Provided by Signature Select Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath Intracoastal condo available for off season rent! Enjoy coastal living in this fully furnished, turnkey luxury high rise. Sip your morning coffee on the peaceful private bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168229
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com