CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7704 Martin Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010769 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7704 Martin Avenue
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $20,000
  • Price sqft: $16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Homewood
  • Elementary School: South Olive
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare opportunity to lease a private tropical oasis in SoSo, one of West Palm Beach's most sought after and vibrant neighborhoods. This exceptional residence is the personal home of a renowned interior designer, offering a unique blend of style, character, and effortless charm. Available seasonally or off season, the home lives like a serene retreat, surrounded by lush, mature landscaping and thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces. Multiple lounging areas invite relaxation and entertaining, while the stunning pool creates a truly resort like atmosphere. Ideally located just minutes from premier dining, shopping, Palm Beach Island, downtown West Palm Beach, major highways, and the airport, this home offers both tranquility and convenience in one of the area's most desirable settings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: South Olive
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Gravel
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Gunite, In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Laundry, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Taxes, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: HOMEWOOD~ WEST PALM BEACH S 25 FT OF LT 2 & N 44 FT OF LT 3 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434410060040021
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Worth Court S, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$21,500.00 ($7.99 / sqft )

136 Worth Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location ! Impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath charming single story home available for immediate occupancy. Located 1/4 mile South of Southern Blvd, Lake Block, 4 homes West

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144942
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Cortez Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$22,500.00 ($13.44 / sqft )

255 Cortez Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1970's bungalow was completely transformed in 2023 into a three bedroom/three bath stunner. The galley kitchen has new cabinetry, a Lieberr fridge, Cafe Smart Gas range and Bosche dishwasher. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002739
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Avila Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$23,500.00 ($9.32 / sqft )

217 Avila Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Superb El Cid location. Ideally situated just three homes from the Flagler Drive Intracoastal, immaculate 3 BR/3.5BA lake block residence. All bedrooms ensuite.Open Living,Hans Krug kitchen Neolith Ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002741
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$18,000.00 ($9.96 / sqft )

203 Westminster Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 203 Westminster Road, a beautifully restored 1920s Florida bungalow reimagined for modern living. Fully refurbished in 2024, the property blends timeless character with contemporary comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010614
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Gregory Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$20,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

141 Gregory Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2004, this 5,229 square foot CBS construction home boasts 4 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms. Walking into this meticulously maintained home, one immediately notices the high ceilings and the op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015930
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com