CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11863 Wimbledon Circle 546, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012104 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11863 Wimbledon Circle 546
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Tennis Lodges 1 Condo
  • Building: Tennis Lodges 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come enjoy this short term summer rental available till November 30, 2026 at this price with a 4 month minimum. Beautifully remodeled and furnished 1br/1bath 2nd floor condo, located in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo Club is perfect for the summer. White Quartz countertops in the kitchen are complimented by stainless steel appliances. Bright and spacious this condo also boasts high ceilings, a sleek renovated bathroom design with double sinks, walk in closet and wood look ceramic floors throughout. This unit will not disappoint!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TENNIS LODGES NO 1 COND BLDG C UNIT 202
  • Parcel Number: 73414414030032020
  • Unit Number: 546
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12989 Odessa Trail 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,150.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

12989 Odessa Trail 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath in Sheffield Woods. Screened patio, community pool, A rated schools, and close to shopping and restaurants. Great value for this area!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144963
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2108 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021308
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021996
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive 9c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1016 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath 2 level condo/townhome, washer, dryer, balcony, community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025002
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 221, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished Turnkey 2/2 + Den on 3rd floor with private lake view in gated community. Off season $2,500 monthly from May until end of October. Seasonal $4,250 monthly from November until end o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025437
  2. Provided by High Rise Prop Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13125 Chadwick Court 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

13125 Chadwick Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term OFF SEASON fully furnished, immaculately clean 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the heated community pool. PET FRIENDLY, Unit was recently renovated. Close to everything, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160653
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12950 Dartford Trail 14, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12950 Dartford Trail 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, bright, immaculate , recently remodeled clean 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo. Features an open concept kitchen with modern appliances. Enjoy the peaceful neighborhood vibe whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164602
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in the Heart of Wellington! Welcome to this well located condo in The Shores, a desirable community just off Big Blue Trace and close to everything Wellington has to offer. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13033 Northshire Trail 21, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,125.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

13033 Northshire Trail 21 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED OFF SEASON RENTAL available thru October 30, 2026. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath end unit condominium. Meticulously maintained and outfitted with premium finishes and tasteful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006042
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com