CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
815 Middle River Drive 115, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012685 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 815 Middle River Drive 115
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 560
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Description
    Amazing 1st Floor Unit by the pool. A remodeled 1b/1b condo is located on the margins of the Middle River, across the street from Galleria Mall, with water views walking distance to the beach, markets, restaurants, and nightlife. It features impact windows. Take kayaks, paddle boards or get picked up by boat. Enjoy a barbecue area, lounge chairs, a waterfront pool, and lush landscaping. Water/sewer and trash included in the maintenance. Dock available to renters first come first serve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Hobby Room, Laundry, Maintained Community, Park, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIDDLE RIVER VILLAS CONDO UNIT 115 PER CDO BK/PG: 8597/491
  • Parcel Number: 504201cm0140
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 14th Place 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750.00

811 14th Place 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546412
  2. Provided by First Priority Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 315, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,950.00

1160 Federal Highway 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto your private balcony and enjoy serene views of the Middle River and sparkling pool. Inside, the condo comes fully furnished in relaxed coastal style, so you can move right in and start enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10523414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,995.00

915 Intracoastal Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

***location***location***location***completely furnished. Completely remodeded. 1 bedroom one bath unit on the 2nd floor unit, no pets, no elevator. 10 units complex, charming, quaint, boutique buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540063
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Mgmt. Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Antioch Avenue 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,800.00

625 Antioch Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FAST APPROVAL Just Two Short Blocks To The Oceanfront And A1A, This Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom First Floor Residence Offers Bright Eastern Light Through Large Picture Windows And An Open Living &

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555059
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 11th Street 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,850.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2555 11th Street 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect east side beach area retreat in this charming 1 bedroom condo located in the heart of East Fort Lauderdale! Enjoy an unbeatable LOCATION just steps from the BEACH, the Galleria Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Birch Road 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

101 Birch Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1, 2026 Dec 31, 2026. NO 2027! 90 day minimum lease. Fully furnished. Quick move in process. It is all about location here!! Hidden oasis, waterfront condo located directly on the Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018090
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1470 Dixie Highway 22, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,700.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

1470 Dixie Highway 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and specious 1/1 in an amazing location: close to Wilton Manors, Fort Lauderdale Beach, Galleria Mall, and lots of shopping and restaurants. Marble floors, updated kitchen and bathroom, SS ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023993
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Holly Heights Drive 13, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,650.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

1423 Holly Heights Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this beautiful 1 bedroom in this gated building. You'll be minutes from shopping, restaurants, beaches and Wilton Manors nightlife and entertainment district as well as downtown Fort La

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 18th Avenue 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

900 18th Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This cozy unit features a private balconyperfect for enjoying sunsetsalong with an assigned parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027023
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com