CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5395 Firenze Drive K, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012739 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5395 Firenze Drive K
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1337
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Alexandra Village / Platina
  • Building: Alexandra Village / Platina
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Perfect 10* Welcome to 5395 Firenze Dr # K beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo overlooking lake in Resort style Platina* All ages, second floor, corner unit, in walking distance to Platina Clubhouse* The Best Location in Platina* Vaulted ceilings, spacious, eat in kitchen, full size washer & dryer, split floor plan* Screened and glassed Balcony for you to Relax On*Tenant pays for Electric ONLY* Water, Cable Tv, Wi Fi and monthly pest control are included in Rent* Tenant to assume a Cafe card for full $225 for annual use* Unit is coming with sofa bed in Living room , but its Negotiable*Currently tenant occupied till May 31st, 2026* No smokers Any Kind and NO DOGS* Easy showing, Listing agent lives in Platina* Call for private tour*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ALEXANDRA VILLAGE E COND UNIT 2811
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424523090052811
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11234 Green Lake Drive 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

11234 Green Lake Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable first floor unit tile throughout, updated kitchen and guest bath, spacious primary suite with walk in closet, full size washer/dryer, peaceful golf view, social and golf membership avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168470
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,750.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in the highly sought after Coral Lakes 55+ gated community of Regal Shores. Beautiful Coral Lakes offersworld class amenities in one of the most active clubhouses in the area. From a 625 seat the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542837
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,450.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097074
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ banyan springs! Great clubhouse lifestyle! Spacious open kitchen is super bright with breakfast nook and ample cabinet space. Master bedroom with private bath and large walk in closet. Grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144034
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 Europa Drive I, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5275 Europa Drive I Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious 3/2 condo on lake! Place has been freshly painted, new lighting,new washer dryer, professionally cleaned, all appliances and plumbing have been checked serviced and in good working orde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167527
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6760 Heritage Grande  6304, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,250.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

6760 Heritage Grande 6304 More Like This

Nice and well maintained condo with a private back settingno rear neighbors and a peaceful green view. Conveniently located within walking distance to Walmart and Publix for all your shopping needs. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003116
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5438 Verona Drive L, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,399.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5438 Verona Drive L Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages welcome, and no credit score required! Large fully updated condo in a gated community. Cathedral ceilings, split bedrooms, large screened in lanai with a private view. Full size washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007487
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,550.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

10624 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, second story, corner unit is ready for move in. Just bring your tooth brush! This home has updates throughout and an amazing lake view. Located in the desirable 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008894
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5265 Brisata Circle P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,499.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5265 Brisata Circle P Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Platina! If you're looking for a beautiful condo with all the amenities, you've found it! Amazing clubhouse with cafe, pool, hot tub, bbq area, racquetball, halfcourt basketball, tennis / p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013603
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Europa Drive J, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5155 Europa Drive J Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the sought after Excellente Village at Platina in Boynton Beach. This bright and airy home offers a spacious, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019665
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com