CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12177 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12177 86th Road N
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3095
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8048 / -80.2315
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Acreage
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready family home on 1.15 acres in The Acreage with rare flexibility and space to grow. This 3 bed, 3 bath CBS home offers 2,223 sq ft, built in 1994, with a split floor plan and dual primary suites with walk in closets. Attached 2 car garage plus a separate 2 car garage under air with its own A/C. Cooks kitchen, featuring a 36 inch stove + 5 burner gas range, oversized refrigerator, and a large pantry. Roof 2024, AC 2020, water heater 2020, gutters 2026, and septic serviced 2026. Well water with full softener system and reverse osmosis in the kitchen. Garage is EV charger ready with a newly epoxied floor. Large yard with plenty of room for a pool, no HOA, and Avenir Town Center coming soon! Paved roads and easy access to Northlake Blvd and the Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Workshop
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • School Elementary: Pierce Hammock
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 22-42-41~ N 239 FT OF S 3675 FT OF W 209 FT OF E 876 FT OF SEC A/K/A Y-74
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414222000001930
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$790,000.00 ($253.12 / sqft )

8208 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking the 9th green of the BRAND NEW Nicklaus designed Heritage Course at the award winning Club at Ibis this 3BR/3BA+Den+ Loft offers a pool, magnificent views and a very desirable location, ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094477
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$750,000.00 ($220.52 / sqft )

10321 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2,850 sq. condo on the second floor of a two story building located in the Award Winning Ibis Country Club. The condo has its own private elevator, a two car garage, hurricane windows and a view overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105402
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$865,000.00 ($279.03 / sqft )

8320 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With 50 feet of sparkling water frontage and panoramic views of the lake and the 9th hole of the Nicklaus designed Heritage Course, this elegantly upgraded FULLY FURNISHED 3BR/2.5BA+Den residence capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136988
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Sandhill Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($203.41 / sqft )

7713 Sandhill Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible value awaits in this impressive residence at The Club at Ibis, where exceptional privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and timeless design come together on a uniquely private homesite. The highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149066
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Osprey Trace, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

10375 Osprey Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10375 Osprey Trace, a distinguished residence located in the prestigious community of Ibis Golf and Country Club. This exceptional property offers a harmonious blend of modern design and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157658
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12402 83rd Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$779,000.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

12402 83rd Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home on over 1 acre with luxurious upgrades; This beautiful remodeled home offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and natural beauty. With an abundance of tropical fruit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158801
  2. Provided by Golden Land Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15108 99th Street N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$895,000.00 ($262.62 / sqft )

15108 99th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2015 constructed Synergy Home is perfectly Located on the North end of The Acreage down a paved road on a 1.3 Acre Estate offering the perfect blend of security, privacy, and functionality. No HO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159192
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12454 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$890,000.00 ($255.09 / sqft )

12454 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 3 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, featuring high end upgrades, modern finishes, and gas utilities throughout. The gourmet kitchen showcases pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3489 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159216
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Osprey Trace, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

10324 Osprey Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Premiere golf membership available. Perfectly positioned on the 1st green of the heritage golf course with beautiful water views, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home with office offers exceptional living in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168666
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com