CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2000 Ocean Boulevard 3b, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3b
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $378
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Description
    Opportunity is Knocking!! The beach lifestyle is calling your name! Hurry to the lowest price 2 bedroom in the Royal Coast on the East Side A1A in beautiful Lauderdale by the Sea. Close to many great restaurants, shopping, and much more! Enjoy your private pool with ocean views and walk right out to the beach. Remodeled building features updated lobby, fitness area, lounge area and meeting room. Condo has upgrading flooring. Very spacious! Fees will go down after assessment is fully paid. Can rent after 1 year
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Beach Club Available, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1512
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL COAST CONDO UNIT 3B PER CDO BK/PG: 3998/485
  • Parcel Number: 494307ah0230
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 3b
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  307e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$499,000.00 ($499.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 307e Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible direct ocean view from open balcony and living space, intracoastal view from your kitchen window, open kitchen with plenty of storage space, direct ocean view from primary bedroom, both bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501301
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$489,900.00 ($457.85 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo on the sand! This bright, airy southeast facing corner residence overlooks the garden and pool, just one quick flight down and you can put your toes in the sand. From the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$429,000.00 ($300.84 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BACK ON MARKET** Emerald Tower is completely updated with approved 50 year County & City concrete restoration & assessments paid w/nothing currently pending! Directly across the street from the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535957
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Hillsboro Mile  708, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$510,000.00

1150 Hillsboro Mile 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and well cared for boutique building is located right on the intracoastal in the very prestigious Hillsboro Mile. This location is unique because this part of the island is quite narrow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538192
  2. Provided by Proodian Properties, L.C.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com