CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
115 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Cypress Point Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Description
    Completely updated 2BR/2BA lakefront condo with tranquil water views. The kitchen features quartzite counters and backsplash, a modern sink and faucet, white cabinetry with designer hardware, custom lighting, stainless steel appliances, and impact windows throughout. Newer A/C, hot water heater, and flooring throughout. The spacious primary suite, along with updated bathroomseach featuring a glass showerwill make you feel right at home. The community pool is just steps from your front door. PGA National Resort & Spa is a gated community located minutes from world class shopping, dining, beaches, and, of course, golf.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1523
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Meadowbrook Condo Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWBROOK AT PGA COND BLDG F UNIT 115
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424215220061150
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12926 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

12926 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12926 Briarlake Dr #201 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo community of Eastpointe. Perched on the second floor, this home offers stunning views of one of the community's w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079735
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Brackenwood Lane S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$433,000.00 ($316.98 / sqft )

413 Brackenwood Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Golf Villa in PGA National. Premier Tennis Villa comes with additional square footage. Single level unit with no stairs and an AMAZING location right by one of the commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120226
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13369 Touchstone Place 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$359,000.00 ($411.70 / sqft )

13369 Touchstone Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Hole Green View and Renovated 1ST Floor Unit! From the moment you enter through the 24 hour guard gate, you'll experience a world of luxury, featuring a brand new Clubhouse, multiple 18 hole Fazio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145955
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,000.00 ($268.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Immaculate remodeled unit with amazing views. Spacious open plan. Like a new home. New Range and Refrigerator. New Hot Water Heater. New Closet Built Ins. Modern new LED lighting thru out. New Air c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156712
  2. Provided by Exceptional Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Briarlake Drive 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,990.00 ($269.22 / sqft )

12871 Briarlake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this thoughtfully updated home on the second floor featuring wonderful lake views from its screened balcony. The updated kitchen features off white wood cabinets, granite counters and a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160106
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Lexington Lane E F, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($312.94 / sqft )

9 Lexington Lane E F Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2/2 Condo in PGA National Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This residence features an expansive owner's sui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165267
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Briarlake Drive 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

12871 Briarlake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering 1,300 sq ft of bright, move in ready living space located in Eastpointe Country Club. This well maintained home features a renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168643
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Midtown Lane 2405, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($372.03 / sqft )

4905 Midtown Lane 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit comes with one private, covered garage plus one open parking space. This well kept 2BR/2BA condo features a split floor plan, impact windows, in unit laundry, and newer appliances move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001210
  2. Provided by Southfields Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12910 Briarlake Circle 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$343,000.00 ($263.85 / sqft )

12910 Briarlake Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To This Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo Located In The Highly Desirable Eastpointe Country Club Community! Offering Approximately 1,300 Sq Ft Of Living Space, This Home Features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013781
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Brackenwood Road 128, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$455,000.00 ($333.09 / sqft )

128 Brackenwood Road 128 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see a beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Golf Villa in PGA National in a peaceful setting with great garden views. Single level unit with no stairs and a short walk to one of the communities two swi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014611
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com