CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2634 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2634 52nd Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $400
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Tamarac Lakes North 61 7
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Home Solutions Real Estate Ser
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA corner home with covered carport and extensive 2025 upgrades, including a new roof being installed. Bright open living spaces with renovated kitchen and baths featuring quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, and pull out pantry drawers. New Samsung stainless steel smart appliances, including a refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher. All Impact windows and ceiling fans in bedrooms. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a large screened in patio and a Florida room perfect for an office, gym, or den. $27K plumbing upgrade to PVC, 200 amp electrical, new Rheem tankless water heater, indoor laundry, and private 6 ft vinyl fenced yard. Low HOA $90/mo covers lawn, sprinklers, pool, and clubhouse. Walk to the Caporella Park with a splash pad and an amphitheater
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: TAMARAC LAKES NORTH 61-7 B LOT 1 BLK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494217020970
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 377 Nw 49th Street Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$467,000.00 ($98.32 / sqft )

377 Nw 49th Street Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113388
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3621 35th Way, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$429,000.00 ($314.06 / sqft )

3621 35th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved: Bring your bathing suit to your private tropical oasis. Freshly reduced by $40k! Turnkey 3 bd, 2 bath modern upgrades featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan. Step into an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550617
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$430,000.00 ($245.86 / sqft )

321 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cbs property buy it with peace of mind. Recent updtaes hvac (2018 ) roof (2020) tented (2025) active well water sytem for irrigation and full storm protection panels. Great investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145906
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5341 Andrews Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$505,000.00 ($358.67 / sqft )

5341 Andrews Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home in the heart of Oakland Park. Featuring a newer roof, full impact windows and doors, porcelain tile flooring, and all new appliances, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169252
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3631 33rd Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$472,000.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

3631 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom newly renovated home nestled in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in the area! This beautifully designed open concept layout is flooded with natural light, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014843
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 31st Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$422,300.00 ($273.33 / sqft )

3255 31st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serene living. Featuring a spacious one car garage and an open, light filled floor plan, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017049
  2. Provided by Lewis Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 32nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$429,900.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

6100 32nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Opportunity to own a home in this small, friendly community. This 3 bed/2 bath CORNER loft home is super cute w/an updated kitchen & baths, it's own private fenced back yard, screen enclosed p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020552
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com