CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
22561 Middletown Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22561 Middletown Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $624,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3438 / -80.2499
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Boca Winds Par F
  • Elementary School: Waters Edge
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • High School: West Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Regency Place, nestled within the highly desirable Boca Winds Community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and plush carpet in all bedrooms. The beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms showcase elegant marble quartz countertops, offering a truly modern feel. Sitting on a unique pie shaped lot with no rear neighbors, privacy is unmatched. Enjoy a 2 car garage and low HOA fees. The community amenities include a resort style pool, basketball courts, playground, and sidewalks all just minutes from A rated schools. This one checks every box!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 405
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA WINDS PAR F LT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414727050001020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10767 Boca Woods Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$685,000.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

10767 Boca Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Reduction! Incredible opportunity to live the best of Boca Raton in this 3BR, 2.5BA home with stunning golf and water views! Ideally located near the residents' gate, this home features sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134891
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Clover Leaf Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$699,900.00 ($255.72 / sqft )

11270 Clover Leaf Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully renovated and meticulous 3BR/3BA pool home with stunning lake & priceless golf course views is located in the prestigious Boca Woods Country Club. Enjoy serene views of the redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155408
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9728 Vineyard Court, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$729,000.00 ($238.70 / sqft )

9728 Vineyard Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom, 2 car garage, 2 story home for sale in boca raton. Located in a gated community. Features kitchen with granite counter tops, custom wood cabinets & stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008806
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22564 Middletown Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$605,000.00 ($211.02 / sqft )

22564 Middletown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath home located in the desirable Boca Winds community. With 2,867sq ft total and 2,269sq ft under air, this property offers a functional and flexible layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015986
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10104 Country Brook Road, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$735,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

10104 Country Brook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Fresh Start Awaits: The Dream of 10104 Country Brook! Imagine finally stepping into a home where everything is brand new, and the choice is yours. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024414
  2. Provided by Barr Agency Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com