CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12676 Shoreline Drive 2f, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12676 Shoreline Drive 2f
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1759
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Shores At Wellington Ii Condo
  • Building: Shores At Wellington Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 3/2/2 condo overlooking the lake offers tranquil water views from most rooms with a spacious screened patio affording super privacy! This well maintained condo is a spacious corner unit and has been recently updated with Impact Windows throughout, freshly painted, new bathrooms, wood tiled and laminate flooring (no carpets), newer A/C and new Tankless Hot Water! Owner remodel offers open floor plan, bright & spacious kitchen/living/dining areas and high ceilings providing a more comfortable living space than similar units in The Shores II. Three separate bedrooms offer privacy & in unit full sized W/D. Unit is located on the 2nd floor with a 1 car garage and driveway space for 1 (total 2 spaces) . Community Tennis and pool, plus close to horse shows and shops! HOA approval req.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 691
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Association Name: The Shores at Wellington 2 Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SHORES AT WELLINGTON II COND UNIT 2-F
  • Levels: One and One Half, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73414410280000026
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 2f
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13085 Belhaven Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$360,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

13085 Belhaven Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011810
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3b, Wellington, FL 33414
$366,700.00 ($249.63 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE LEVEL 1st floor condo is ready to move in. Totally remodeled 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/1 car garage waterfront condo in Shores perfectly located near Palm Beach Polo, WEF, and Wellington mall. Canal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105731
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Pennypacker Trail 15, Wellington, FL 33414
$337,500.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

12969 Pennypacker Trail 15 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor corner residence, pristine and ready for a new owner! Everything NEW within the last few years, including all new cabinets, waterproof vinyl plank flooring, fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106026
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11760 Saint Andrews Place 303, Wellington, FL 33414
$385,000.00 ($274.22 / sqft )

11760 Saint Andrews Place 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated & fully furnished/turnkey condo that can be rented out immediately & up to 12 times per year! Located in the highly sought after St. Andrews at Polo Club & just minutes from the WEF Sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124606
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 Saint Andrews Place 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$375,000.00 ($267.09 / sqft )

11750 Saint Andrews Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2BR/2BA condo located in the gated community of St. Andrews at the Polo Club in Wellington. Bright, open floor plan with spacious living/dining area, well appointed kitchen, and private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167312
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 238, Wellington, FL 33414
$429,900.00 ($307.07 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced opportunity in Bagatelle is here. This ground floor package includes a one bedroom unit and a studio apartment, offering maximum flexibility for rentals or personal use. Situated close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168717
  2. Provided by Kevin Turner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$420,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Engineered hardwood floors throughout. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings makes this truly feel like a home. H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 St Andrews Place 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$415,000.00 ($295.58 / sqft )

11790 St Andrews Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Saint Andrews at the Polo Club, one of Wellington's premier communities. This exquisite apartment features two spacious en sui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 214, Wellington, FL 33414
$350,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2nd floor unit overlooking the most serene little lagoon and garden. This full 3 bedroom/2 bath unit comes with a garage as well as an assigned parking spot, and affords you the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006482
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$385,000.00 ($218.25 / sqft )

11770 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Wellington community of St. Andrews at the Polo Club, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable South Florida living in a prime location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012411
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com