CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
621 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017990 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 621 Waterside Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Waterside Village Of Palm Beac
  • Building: Waterside Village Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern, impeccably clean 2BR/2BA condo in a gated community with nighttime security patrol. Top floor unit with open and airy vaulted ceilings, ceramic floors (no carpet), and private balcony. Includes washer/dryer, central A/C with UV filter, WiFi. Resort style amenities: 2 pools, spa, tennis, shuffleboard, Ptanque courts (like Bocce) & more. 8 minutes to Boynton Beach, near Delray, Boca, dining, shopping, JFK and Bethesda hospitals. No pets, no smoking, max 2 occupants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dome Kitchen, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE VILLAGE OF PALM BEACH COND BLDG 9A UNIT 621
  • Parcel Number: 26434515210006210
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in the established wonderful city of Atlantis . End cap unit with view of the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165296
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2878 Donnelly Drive 106, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$1,790.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2878 Donnelly Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011852
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 310, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water Lovers don't miss this opportunity to live with relaxing direct intercoastal front views. One Bedroom one bath condo in excellent private community, interior hallways and carport parking. Direct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017788
  2. Provided by 561REALTY.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Lake Drive E 3, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,950.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

1204 Lake Drive E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018825
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 302, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,900.00

301 Croton Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to This beautifully located condo offers stunning water views, bringing in natural light and a coastal breeze right from your balcony. this 1bd/ 1bth offers Fully updated with Quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532246
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Waterside Drive 117, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

117 Waterside Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental available in the highly desirable gated community of Waterside Village. This condo offers a bright and comfortable layout, ideal for a seasonal retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126562
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Waterway Drive S 308, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

300 Waterway Drive S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated, fully furnished condo on the Intracoastal is now available for short term rental. Just five minutes from Lake Worth Beach and steps from Loggerhead Marina, it's truly a boater's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal leaving awaits! Two assigned parking spaces + guest parking space. This very unique community features a built in Scandinavian sauna installed by the original builder. Community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151296
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Pine Tree Court 23, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

423 Pine Tree Court 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only First month and Security deposit to move in. Updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the City of Atlantis. Recently painted throughout and featuring a remodeled kitchen with soft close cabinets, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163332
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway N 601, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway N 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and updated condominium. Well maintained gated community on the intracoastal, located conveniently close to shopping , easy access to I 95 and near downtown Lake Worth Beach and beaches. Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167946
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com