CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4094 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018685 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4094 Kirk Road
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Farms Co 7
  • Elementary School: Starlight Cove
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEWLY RENOVATED MASSIVE PRIVATE FENCED IN BACK YARD GREAT LOCATION NO HOA! This spacious 2 bedroom villa is nicely located just 4.5 miles from Lake Worth Beach! Close to churches and great schools, and a short drive to downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach International Airport and Palm Beach Proper! This unit has tile floors, spacious bedrooms, good closet space and an abundance of natural light. The community is very quiet and being improved continuously. This is an extremely versatile space with plenty of parking and a massive private, fenced in yard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH FARMS CO PLAT NO 7 LT D BLK 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00434430010160040
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,500.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

21 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022131
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

564 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026317
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1011 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Restrictions: ONE cat or ONE dog only, fish domestic birds, hamsters, lizards, gerbils, turtles, guinea pigs and rabbits allowed. TWO Cars MAX. Beautiful Townhome. Tile throughout downstairs. Extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150416
  2. Provided by Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Akron Street A1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

136 Akron Street A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA and quick approval process! Fully furnished and newly renovated apartment available for an annual lease, ideally located directly across from beautiful Lake Osborne. Enjoy peaceful lakeside wal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170001
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,170.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

262 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2bed/2bath townhouse in a family friendly comunity. Open floor plan. Updated kitchen with a beautiful marble island. Stainless steal appliances. Tile and laminate floors. Spacious size patio. Eac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012976
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Akron Street B2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,200.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

136 Akron Street B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013489
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4092 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,100.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4092 Kirk Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL PRIVATE QUIET ROAD NEWLY RENOVATED MASSIVE PRIVATE FENCED BACK YARD GREAT LOCATION NO HOA! This spacious 2 bedroom villa is nicely located just 4.5 miles from Lake Worth Beach! Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Manor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1020 Manor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1020 Manor Drive, a charming rental home in the heart of Palm Springs. This well maintained residence offers a bright and functional layout with comfortable living spaces perfect for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020850
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

119 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for immediate move in! Stunning fully remodeled 2BR/2BA townhouse in the heart of Palm Springs. Spacious and bright layout in impeccable condition, featuring brand new appliances plus washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024276
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,400.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

331 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025499
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com