CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1011 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150416 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1011 Springdale Circle
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Springdale Homes
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Restrictions: ONE cat or ONE dog only, fish domestic birds, hamsters, lizards, gerbils, turtles, guinea pigs and rabbits allowed. TWO Cars MAX. Beautiful Townhome. Tile throughout downstairs. Extra bonus room adjacent to the family room. Brand NEW Washer and Dryer. Front Patio enclosed with screen enclosure that has individual panels that open like windows. 2 huge closets in the master bedroom. The community is close to the I 95 and major shopping centers and roads. Extra storage in the screen enclosure and a shed on the outside as well. All measurements are approx. Tenants responsible for all utilities. HOA requires 650 Credit score and $500 association deposit. When renewing lease association requires new background check report at $150 per person.HOA Deposit $500.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Mansard
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRINGDALE HOMES TWNHS UNIT 101-A
  • Parcel Number: 70434418260001011
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Akron Street A1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

136 Akron Street A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA and quick approval process! Fully furnished and newly renovated apartment available for an annual lease, ideally located directly across from beautiful Lake Osborne. Enjoy peaceful lakeside wal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170001
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,170.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

262 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2bed/2bath townhouse in a family friendly comunity. Open floor plan. Updated kitchen with a beautiful marble island. Stainless steal appliances. Tile and laminate floors. Spacious size patio. Eac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012976
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Akron Street B2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,200.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

136 Akron Street B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013489
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4092 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,100.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4092 Kirk Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL PRIVATE QUIET ROAD NEWLY RENOVATED MASSIVE PRIVATE FENCED BACK YARD GREAT LOCATION NO HOA! This spacious 2 bedroom villa is nicely located just 4.5 miles from Lake Worth Beach! Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4094 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,100.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4094 Kirk Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED MASSIVE PRIVATE FENCED IN BACK YARD GREAT LOCATION NO HOA! This spacious 2 bedroom villa is nicely located just 4.5 miles from Lake Worth Beach! Close to churches and great schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Manor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1020 Manor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1020 Manor Drive, a charming rental home in the heart of Palm Springs. This well maintained residence offers a bright and functional layout with comfortable living spaces perfect for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020850
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

119 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for immediate move in! Stunning fully remodeled 2BR/2BA townhouse in the heart of Palm Springs. Spacious and bright layout in impeccable condition, featuring brand new appliances plus washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024276
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,400.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

331 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025499
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,350.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

4102 Waterview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018407
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

393 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront townhome offering comfort, style, and peace of mind with a brand new roof. This well maintained residence features a functional layout with bright living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012768
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com