CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
393 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012768 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6373 / -80.0835
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Of Palm Springs
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront townhome offering comfort, style, and peace of mind with a brand new roof. This well maintained residence features a functional layout with bright living spaces and serene water views, creating the perfect setting for relaxation. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings overlooking the lake. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this property is ideal for those seeking a comfortable and well located place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD OF PALM SPRINGS TH PT OF TR A IN OR2779P1938 BEING UNIT 393 OF LAKEWOOD TOWNHOUSE PROJECT
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 70434417540013930
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6003 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

6003 Waterview Circle More Like This

To show please call in advance. Tenants are living until April 19, 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006424
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4171 Gulfstream Road Ne, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

4171 Gulfstream Road Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE TOWNHOUSE WITH AN OPEN PLAN , MASTER IN THE FIRST FLOOR AND 2 BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS, TWO FULL BATH AND 1/2 BATH, SMALL COMMUNITY WITH NO HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017798
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,500.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

21 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022131
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,750.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

245 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022568
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

564 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026317
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Akron Street A1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

136 Akron Street A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA and quick approval process! Fully furnished and newly renovated apartment available for an annual lease, ideally located directly across from beautiful Lake Osborne. Enjoy peaceful lakeside wal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170001
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,170.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

262 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2bed/2bath townhouse in a family friendly comunity. Open floor plan. Updated kitchen with a beautiful marble island. Stainless steal appliances. Tile and laminate floors. Spacious size patio. Eac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012976
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Akron Street B2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,200.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

136 Akron Street B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013489
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4092 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,100.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4092 Kirk Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL PRIVATE QUIET ROAD NEWLY RENOVATED MASSIVE PRIVATE FENCED BACK YARD GREAT LOCATION NO HOA! This spacious 2 bedroom villa is nicely located just 4.5 miles from Lake Worth Beach! Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4094 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,100.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4094 Kirk Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED MASSIVE PRIVATE FENCED IN BACK YARD GREAT LOCATION NO HOA! This spacious 2 bedroom villa is nicely located just 4.5 miles from Lake Worth Beach! Close to churches and great schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com