CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1970 Westhampton Court, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1970 Westhampton Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1649
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6378 / -80.4921
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32966
  • Subdivision: Cambridge Park Second Replat
  • Elementary School: Dodgertown
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained lakefront home, offering major updates for peace of mind & modern Florida living. This home features a 2022 roof, 2019 A/C, & a 2022 water heater, along w/ a full repipe completed four years ago. Inside, you'll find durable flooring throughout, while the garage showcases upgraded epoxy floors for a clean, finished look. Outdoor living w/ both a screened in front porch & a spacious screened back lanai overlooking serene water views. W/ its strong updates, excellent condition, & access to great community amenities, this home offers comfort, efficiency, and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE PARK SECOND REPLAT LOT 208 PBI 13-59
  • Parcel Number: 33380100018000000208
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: Residental
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9897 Villa Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$278,000.00 ($167.77 / sqft )

9897 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulous 3BR/2BA villa in a sidewalk community. Open concept with ceramic tile throughout, living room, family room, and patio overlooking a spacious back yard. Kitchen flows to dining and gathering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131270
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1598 78th  , Vero Beach, FL 32966
$325,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

1598 78th Virtual Tour More Like This

Point West is a remarkable and polished golf community with tree lined sidewalks! This CBS home is cleaned and ready for immediate occupancy. Plenty of curb appeal here at this front porch neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 88th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$300,000.00 ($20.00 / sqft )

2130 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Concrete Block/Stucco home located in the Paradise Park neighborhood on a paved road! This Smart split floor plan w/den that can serve as a home office/craft room or extra bedroom serves both privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 15000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152686
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$349,500.00 ($207.79 / sqft )

7473 White Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The Villas at Three Oaks. 3/2/2 CBS Villa. Well maintained 1 story, hurricane impact windows and doors, GHO Construction with many upgrades. Screened patio with preserve views, gated neighborhood, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009634
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7534 15th Lane, VERO BEACH, FL 32966
$340,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

7534 15th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated villa in the sought after Pointe West community! This 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offers easy Florida living with stylish upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503479
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Cherry Palm Court, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$344,999.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

3535 Cherry Palm Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Care free living in a secure, pet friendly, over 55 community! New entry gate system with cameras. Weekly landscaping of all properties. Heated Pool & Spa. Pickleball courts, Community Kitchen, BBQ, L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406478
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Cherry Palm Court, VERO BEACH, FL 32966
$344,999.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406478
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com