CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020618 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 1034
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6291 / -80.0552
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Town Of
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming off seasonal SIX MONTH, furnished rental available in the heart of Lake Worth Beach! This adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and location. Just minutes from downtown's vibrant restaurants, bars, and the beach, you'll enjoy the best of South Florida living. The home features a detached one car garage and a beautifully updated backyard with a brand new deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Surrounded by mature, lush landscaping, the yard feels like your own private tropical retreat. Available for a six month off season lease from May 1 through October 31 *only*. Owner occupied property. Showings by appointment only please DO NOT approach the property without a scheduled appointment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 14 BLK 346
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 38434421153460140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 IN LAKE WORTH BEACH WITH A BIG YARD FOR RENT. FIRS,LAST,AND SECURITY TO MOVE IN.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156209
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Latona Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

647 Latona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house. AVAILABLE now, No HOA. No cleaning fee.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017009
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

What a deal! 2 BE/2 BA single family house, renovated with all IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW AC, CBS construction, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS AND APPLIANCES*Both bathrooms renovated*All tiles*Freshly painted*ELECTRIC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024123
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous furnished home blocks away from the Intracoastal waterway and minutes to the beach. From the front covered porch to the back lanai and everywhere in between, this home has plenty of serene si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156592
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Terrace Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1742 Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this beautifully maintained, partially furnished 2 bedroom home offering comfort, convenience, and at an excellent valuewith electricity, water, and internet all included!! Located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007998
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,950.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished two unit rental property in Lake Worth Beach featuring a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom main home plus a detached studio guest house with its own bathroom, offering flexible living options for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015905
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Lavue Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1731 Lavue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Great home professionally managed with first class service, every tenant has online access to their account and maintenance requests. No worries about the home becoming foreclosed, unpack and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016340
  2. Provided by Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Worth Beach architectural gem! Custom designed residence for 6 month lease from June through December 2026. You will be delighted with this 1 bedroom 2 bath minimalist open concept design with a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017620
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Rental Opportunity in Trendy Lake Worth Beach! Step into sophistication with this completely renovated, single family home for lease in highly sought after Lake Worth Beach. Savor the sleek,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023763
  2. Provided by Higher Standards Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,650.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit featuring hurricane impact glass, a private terrace, and two exterior parking spaces. One of the bedrooms has a separate entrance. Located near West Palm Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027249
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com