CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
330 20th Avenue 306, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021302 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 330 20th Avenue 306
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3112 / -80.0765
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Beach House Condo
  • Building: Beach House Condo
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Ocean View Condo in Deerfield Beach, FL Experience the ultimate beachside lifestyle in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly located in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Wake up to breathtaking ocean views and enjoy the convenience of being just steps away from local favorites like JB's on the Beach, Oceans 123, and a variety of charming shops and cafes. Take a leisurely 15 minute stroll to The Cove for even more dining and entertainment options. Features & Amenities Prime Location: Steps from the beach with incredible views Resort Style Amenities: Clubhouse, large pool, Jacuzzi, and sauna Convenience: In unit washer/dryer, dishwasher, and assigned parking (plus ample guest parking) Security
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Lobby, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE BEACH HOUSE CONDO UNIT 306 PER CDO BK/PG: 11332/11
  • Parcel Number: 484305da0350
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 1704, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,700.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

333 21st Avenue 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026448
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$4,000.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water view. Walking distance to deerfield beach, nearby restaurants & shopping center. Beautiful waterfront community with boat dockage. The water view offers the most relaxing feeling. Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527896
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Riverview Road 521, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$4,600.00

1629 Riverview Road 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day feeling like youre on vacation in this fully renovated coastal retreat. This end unit condo in the heart of Deerfield Beach features floor to ceiling impact windows & doors with Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555265
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 961 Ocean Drive 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$4,500.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

961 Ocean Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAIL NOW THIS WINTER Spacious 2BD/2BA Seasonal Rental Just Steps to the Ocean! Available starting December 15th, this beautifully updated and turnk key, fully furnished residence in Deerfield Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147686
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Riverview Road 221, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1629 Riverview Road 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 bedroom luxury condo in desirable Hillsboro Landings. This beautifully maintained, furnished turnkey 3BR/2BA residence features a bright, spacious layout, in unit washer & dryer, and covered pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013438
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 20th Avenue 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,700.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

616 20th Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in a gated boutique building! This beautifully updated residence features 2 parking spaces and a spacious private balcony. The interior is absolutely stunning with marble floors, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014056
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 508, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,995.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

330 20th Avenue 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the Sunrise from this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo on the 5th Floor..Updated kitchen & Baths..Large Balcony with Ocean & Pool views...Resort style living with Pool, Hot Tub, S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021877
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Riverview Road 505, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$4,000.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

1631 Riverview Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning water views of the Intracoastal and Hillsboro River from this updated 2BR/2BA condo in Hillsboro Landings One. Fully furnished, very clean. Features impact glass sliders/windows, bamboo floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022145
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com