CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10544 Fenway Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10544 Fenway Place
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $829,000
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2360
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3861 / -80.2116
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33498
  • Subdivision: Boca Greens 7
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within a highly sought after gated community featuring a tennis academy and a golfcourse, this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence presents an exceptional blend of privacy, security, and refined living. Well maintained private residence held as a long term asset, with no defined timeline for disposition. This home reflects pride of ownership, privacy, and a quiet residential lifestyle in a desirable Boca Raton setting. Enjoy expansive lake views with open green surroundings, where both sunrise and sunset enhance the private pool and outdoor living space an ideal setting for relaxation or entertaining. This property reflects a rare combination of tranquility and lifestyle, complemented by rema rkably low HOA fees and a well managed community with strong financial reserves, a significant advantage in today's market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Internet Included, Park, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA GREENS PLAT NO 7 LT 9
  • Parcel Number: 00414712080000090
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10889 Tamoron Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$795,000.00 ($284.44 / sqft )

10889 Tamoron Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled! Welcome to your new stunning home perfectly situated in one of the most highly desirable boca communities, lakes at boca raton, excellent location and a+ schools. This home is f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005954
  2. Provided by London Foster LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10655 Avenida Santa Ana, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$975,000.00 ($302.80 / sqft )

10655 Avenida Santa Ana Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated community of The Isle at Mission Bay, this updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a seamless blend of modern upgrades & comfortable living. The home features a 2018 roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006492
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20021 Back 9 Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$835,000.00 ($283.82 / sqft )

20021 Back 9 Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see unique property with a huge living room perfect for entertaing . Gather round the un replaceable coral stone fireplace. Enjoy total privacy in the pool and patio area but if a vista

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006747
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10226 Fresh Meadow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$849,900.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

10226 Fresh Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed with a den/study off the master which can be converted to a 4th bedroom. Mild upgrades in the kitchen and baths. Great water and golf course views. No membership required but residence do have

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007186
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18743 Cape Sable Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$879,000.00 ($271.97 / sqft )

18743 Cape Sable Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Boca Raton's most desirable communities, this beautifully maintained residence offers a refined blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Designed with a spacious layout, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017243
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18250 Blue Lake Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$759,900.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

18250 Blue Lake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained pool home located in desirable Boca Chase with low HOA fees and fantastic amenities! This expansive residence offers a functional and versatile floor plan with all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022451
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19348 Cherry Hills Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$785,000.00 ($267.10 / sqft )

19348 Cherry Hills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location beautiful water and golf views on a quiet cul de sac huge great room, eat in kitchen, separate dining area. This home is ready to make your own. Flexible split floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023465
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18687 Sea Turtle Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$850,000.00 ($245.38 / sqft )

18687 Sea Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single family home located in the desirable gated community of The Shores. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a bright open layout, high ceilings, and beautiful lake views t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024816
  2. Provided by International Empire Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10421 Buena Ventura Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$864,995.00 ($252.04 / sqft )

10421 Buena Ventura Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Ventura in Mission Bay. This well maintained residence features a bright, open floor plan with generous living areas and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002114
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Buena Ventura Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$849,900.00 ($286.35 / sqft )

10414 Buena Ventura Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in Boca Raton, located in one of the best communities in all of South Florida, Mission Bay! Your kitchen features a massive area with granite countertops, aca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012659
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com