CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1123 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1123 18th Avenue
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3246
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: 9 Lakeridge
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Townhouse with 2 Car Garage and Private Pool. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This stunning, fully remodeled townhouse offers modern elegance, resort style living, and unbeatable conveniencejust minutes from the beach, shopping, and top restaurants. Remodeled Kitchen Sleek finishes, modern appliances, and open concept flow. Luxurious Primary Suite Features a dual sink vanity, spa like shower, soaking tub, and a good size custom walk in closet. Impact Windows & Doors + High Ceilings Safety, an airy, open feel. Resort Style Pool Area perfect for Florida living! Entertainer's Paradise Third floor private bar/lounge areaideal for hosting! This home blends luxury, comfort, and convenience, don't miss the chance to own a piece of paradise! **Luxury To
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D PORTION LOTS 6, 7 BLK 162 DESC AS COMM SE COR LOT 9, N 105.31 ALG E/L, W 64.98 TO POB, W 18.67, N 28.65, NW 20.09, N 6, W 0.33, N 6.
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 494235560070
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RC-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 14th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,245,000.00 ($436.08 / sqft )

700 14th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019497
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Birch Road 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,475,000.00 ($487.93 / sqft )

508 Birch Road 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Best Value on Ft. Laud. Beach! This stunning 4 level townhouse is perfectly situated in the highly desirable area of Ft. Lauderdale Beach, just one block from the beautiful blue oce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532094
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,389,000.00 ($419.38 / sqft )

806 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed, 4 bath, 2,774 sq ft Victoria Park townhome with private pool & rooftop terrace in an amazing location. Elegant three story residence just minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach, Las Olas Blvd and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544091
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,450,000.00 ($429.63 / sqft )

907 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique gem was created boldly to provide a delicate balance of urban and rural residential living within a relaxed environment in famous Victoria Park. Upon walking through the floorplan discover

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3375 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550265
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 6th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,325,000.00 ($477.65 / sqft )

925 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of style, sophistication, and downtown convenience in this sexy and chic modern townhome just steps from Las Olas. Spanning over 2,700 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133677
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,449,000.00 ($373.84 / sqft )

814 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury three story townhome with a private 1,000 square foot rooftop terrace, elevator, private pool, no HOA, and no rental restrictions, located in Victoria Park just five minutes from Fort Lauderdal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151310
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1052 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,175,000.00 ($534.58 / sqft )

1052 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A hidden gem just north of downtown, Lineo offers both convenience & tranquility removed from the hustle & bustle, while being 10 minutes from the best of Las Olas, Fort Lauderdale Beach & Flagler Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152103
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,245,000.00 ($392.62 / sqft )

1709 8th Street 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect home to live & entertain! Large open space of kitchen & living area is full of light. French doors all around open to the tropical outdoors. Situated on a double lot w/paver pat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158726
  2. Provided by Endless Summer Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 12th Avenue Unit A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,299,999.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

1123 12th Avenue Unit A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to 1123 NE 12th Ave #A, a stunning new construction residence offering 3 BRs & 3.5 baths in the desirable and centrally located Lake Ridge neighborhood. Situated just steps fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168524
  2. Provided by Channing Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 13th Avenue A-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,299,999.00 ($541.67 / sqft )

1314 13th Avenue A-b Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning newly built townhome in the up and coming area in Fort Lauderdale. It offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and design. This home features an immaculate pool and design designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011626
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com