CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7856 Lexington Club Boulevard Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7856 Lexington Club Boulevard Unit B
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Lexington Club Villas Condo
  • Building: Lexington Club Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: KW Innovations
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor end unit coach home with garage in the desirable 55+ community of Lexington Club in Delray Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright open floor plan with a beautifully updated kitchen, complete with a charming bay windowperfect for morning coffee. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy no carpet throughout, plus a spacious laundry room with extra storage. Step outside to the screened in lanai, a peaceful spot to unwind with a book or evening glass of wine. Ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach, Lexington Club offers an active adult lifestyle with great amenities and is just minutes from shopping, dining, and everything Delray has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 959
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lexington club
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON CLUB VILLAS COND UNIT 24AR
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424621210240118
  • Style: Coach House
  • Unit Number: Unit B
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$258,960.00 ($198.44 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147163
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7076 Huntington Lane 407, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

7076 Huntington Lane 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Stunning 2 bedroom waterfront Condo w/ Breathtaking views!!! HOA 2026 $1291 Includes reserve contribution 24/7 Manned Gate Security* Cable* Water* Reserve Funds* State of Art

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058193
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,999.00 ($243.69 / sqft )

15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Situated in a pristine gated all age community with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($245.08 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lush, floral oasis welcomes you into your own private garden retreat. This charming ground floor condo has a designated parking just steps from the front door. Inside, contemporary finishes create a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($237.62 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous First Floor Condo in Huntington Lakes. This Home Must Be Seen! The Stunning Kitchen Includes Quartz Counters, White Wood Cabinets and New Stainless Steel Appliances. All New Modern Flooring T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7290 Kinghurst Drive 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

7290 Kinghurst Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo. Stanning lake views. Recently replaced A/C and spacious field with natural light. Enjoy being just steps from one of several community pools. Community is +55, gated, newl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144968
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14383 Via Royale  3, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

14383 Via Royale 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive, light filled, WATERFRONT condo with soaring ceilings and a huge patio overlooking a breathtaking lake, located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe in Delray Beach. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150168
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$269,999.00 ($234.99 / sqft )

15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floor plan and spacious living area. Inquire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154221
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Oriole Boulevard 3060, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$234,000.00 ($179.31 / sqft )

6675 Oriole Boulevard 3060 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This fully renovated Delray Beach residence filled with natural light and serene lake views. Just fully remodeled 2/2 home features a full suite of brand new top of the line GE appliances, custom cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154311
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com