CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
515 10th Avenue N Rear, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022341 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 515 10th Avenue N Rear
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Dome Kitchen, Pantry
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH E 50 FT OF LTS 7 & 8 BLK 284
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434421152840072
  • Unit Number: Rear
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent ** 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cosi home in lake worth beach. Great location, few minutses from the beach, just painted, new stove. Deck and backyard perfect to relax. New stove, no hoa fats app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022421
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

What a deal! 2 BE/2 BA single family house, renovated with all IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW AC, CBS construction, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS AND APPLIANCES*Both bathrooms renovated*All tiles*Freshly painted*ELECTRIC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024123
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous furnished home blocks away from the Intracoastal waterway and minutes to the beach. From the front covered porch to the back lanai and everywhere in between, this home has plenty of serene si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156592
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Terrace Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1742 Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this beautifully maintained, partially furnished 2 bedroom home offering comfort, convenience, and at an excellent valuewith electricity, water, and internet all included!! Located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007998
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Ocean Breeze  2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,200.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

324 Ocean Breeze 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 05/15 1st($1000 OFF) + sec plus $145 lease transaction fee at lease. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in heart of Lake Worth Beach, featuring upgrades, granite counters, stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012580
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Rental Opportunity in Trendy Lake Worth Beach! Step into sophistication with this completely renovated, single family home for lease in highly sought after Lake Worth Beach. Savor the sleek,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023763
  2. Provided by Higher Standards Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,650.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit featuring hurricane impact glass, a private terrace, and two exterior parking spaces. One of the bedrooms has a separate entrance. Located near West Palm Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027249
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com