CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
435 Asbury Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022427 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 435 Asbury Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2069
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 06- BLK 247 LOT 16 (MAP 34/27N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342052501300001
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Chugwater Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$425,000.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

6531 Chugwater Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prime Location! Look no further! Priced to sell! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, with a den/office and 2 car garage single family home offering 2,055 sf under air. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115502
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Real Estate Solutions, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Hutchins Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$440,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1518 Hutchins Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained corner lot home is perfect for your family, 4/3. It features two master bedrooms, a completely fenced backyard, and fruit trees. Very nice and quiet neighborhood. The entire house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Greenway Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$399,900.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

584 Greenway Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique 2 for 1 Property with Income Potential! Welcome to this versatile and well maintained home offering exceptional value and flexibility. The main residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147842
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Commodore Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$409,900.00 ($145.20 / sqft )

5640 Commodore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Beautiful Marquis model built by Gem Builders, price just lowered for quick sale, this CBS home features, extended screened porch, back up generator system, tinted windows, sprinkler system, chain li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166420
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1226 Coral Reef Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$425,000.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

1226 Coral Reef Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Backyard oasis pool home situated in a fabulous neighborhood and location! This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home has so much to offer. Impact windows, hurricane rated garage doors, whole house generator w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019077
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Grove Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$453,900.00 ($178.35 / sqft )

256 Grove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION! NO HOA! Located in desirable Crosstown Parkway area in Port St. Lucie, This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home in the heart of Port St. Lucie offers modern living with a spacious o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021238
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com