CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
390 Golfview Road H, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 390 Golfview Road H
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8361 / -80.064
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Royale Harbour
  • Building: Royale Harbour
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after waterfront community of Royale Harbour! This townhome style condominium offers an exceptional coastal lifestyle with a prime location and desirable amenities. Step inside to find new tile flooring throughout the living area, an updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, premium wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliance package, and undermount sink. The residence has been thoughtfully modernized throughout and offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, highlighted by an expansive primary suite with a private second floor balcony overlooking the pool. Recent 2023 upgrades provide added peace of mind, including a metal roof and gutters, and hurricane impact windows. Enjoy front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway during the Holiday Boat Parade and beyond. Just steps from the community pool, tennis/pickleball courts, and day dock for convenient water access. Ideally situated in the exclusive Village of North Palm Beach, just minutes from both Jupiter Beach and Juno Beach, premier shopping at The Gardens Mall and Downtown at the Gardens, exceptional dining, and directly across the Intracoastal from North Palm Beach Country Club with championship golf and driving range. A rare opportunity to enjoy this premier lifestyle at an attractive price point.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Heated Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 678
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Royale Harbour
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYALE HARBOUR OF N PALM BEACHTWNHSE 390 APT H
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 68434209223900080
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive T10, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$445,000.00

136 Lakeshore Drive T10 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543077
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Lake Circle 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$425,000.00 ($392.07 / sqft )

309 Lake Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Waterfront two bedroom in the heart of North Palm. Second floor corner unit , beautifully remodeled, popcorn ceiling removed. Offered fully furnished. Easy first move from NYC area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136718
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 511, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($248.67 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 511 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this renovated Unit, as this unit is under a Short Sale and taking all offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Us Highway 1  123, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$399,950.00

1036 Us Highway 1 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully upgraded North Palm Beach condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,374 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan provides a comfortable balance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545145
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Us Highway 1  315, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$438,800.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

1036 Us Highway 1 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Awaits You in North Palm Beach! Welcome to Marina Bay, a charming community in the perfect location. This meticulously maintained 3BR, 2BA third floor end unit is waiting for you and of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076218
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Yacht Club Drive 207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$435,000.00 ($362.50 / sqft )

28 Yacht Club Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Intracoastal views! This fully renovated, turn key residence has never been lived in. Contractor warranty. Brand new roof and a complete building restoration completed in 2022, with no sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103953
  2. Provided by Select Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33408
$380,000.00 ($309.45 / sqft )

1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor end unit in a gated community with gym and pool. Right in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. 2 Bedrooms 2 bath all updated with an additional sunroom that can be used as an office.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110447
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 814, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$424,500.00 ($281.50 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful views from your 38 ft. balcony with access from every room. Views of Old Port Cove Lagoon and Marinas. Split bedroom floor plan with separate bath for guests. 2 updated bathrooms. Two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129396
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Yacht Club Drive 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$405,000.00 ($254.24 / sqft )

36 Yacht Club Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Motivated ! Intracoastal Waterway views! North Palm Beach waterfront condo in the desirable Lands End 55+ waterfront community. Enjoy watching boats pass by from your large private screened in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137335
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 1010, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$429,990.00 ($285.14 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public remarks:dont wait come and enjoy this extreamly well maintained condo needs nothing for you to experience life on the water in this amazing waterfront community in the triangle ( north palm bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137774
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com