CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph2
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4618 / -80.3057
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Harbour Isle At Hutchinson Isl
  • Building: Harbour Isle At Hutchinson Island East
  • Provided by: Florida Gem Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Harbour Isle! Fully furnished Island retreat. Enjoy gorgeous water views from the Florida Room and catwalk. 1987 SF with lofty ceilings. Split 2/2 with laundry rm, 8 X 8 flex rm, storage room and new AC. Meet your new best friends at Pickleball & tennis, or at the Heated pool/spa or gym open till 10:00. 24 Hr Manned Entry, Remodeled clubhouse, wifi, cable and on site mgt. Plenty of guest parking & grills nearby. Walk to restaurants, beaches, Chucks, causeway cove. Wide sidewalks to the ocean w/ bike lane. Enjoy Live music, happy hours and 23 miles of unspoiled beaches for the most captivating sunrises. 8 miles away we have horseback on the beach, a dog beach, and 1 of the 3 naturist beaches in Florida is right here!If you have a boat, look into Harbour Isle Marina.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2579
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLE AT HUTCHINSON ISLAND EAST (OR 2203-793) PH02 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 240250200200007
  • Unit Number: Ph2
  • Zoning Code: Planned De
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  1004, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($348.04 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10th floor condo is just stress free with a great Ocean view and it's ready to come & enjoy !!!! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, nicely updated, tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150136
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$389,000.00 ($343.94 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005432
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$395,000.00 ($326.72 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this RARE opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR WATERFRONT condo located right off Seaway Drive on the Fort Pierce Inlet. Highly sought after first floor units have NO STAIRS with direct acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020059
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted! Marina view. Close to the beach, downtown, shopping, etc. Heated pool, gym, BBQ area, tennis court, bocce court, pool table, ping pong table

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023398
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$450,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beaches, shopping, downtown, clubhouse, heated pool, exercise room, bocce ball, tennis court. Beautiful SE exposure!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024147
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,500.00

9 Harbour Isle Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding value for this beautifully updated condo that's being sold turn key with stylish furnishings and gorgeous marina views. So many upgrades including a custom ''Chihuly like'' 5 foot chandeli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543313
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value for this rare, 3 bedroom condo overlooking the Atlantic, Fort Pierce inlet, & Indian River. Literally views of water from every window! This END unit is bright, has a great floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,000.00

2800 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully finished third floor residence offering relaxed coastal elegance. Light filled and thoughtfully decorated, this charming unit feels airy, inviting, and effortlessly stylish, ideal for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549075
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com