CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2854 Crosley Dr Drive E J, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023684 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2854 Crosley Dr Drive E J
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 612
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas 14 Condo
  • Building: Cresthaven Villas 14 Condo
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Flair Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious corner condo with one bedroom and one bathroom in the highly sought after 55+ Cresthaven Villas community in West Palm Beach. 718 credit score and 40K annual income required. This well maintained unit offers an open concept layout with classic terrazzo flooring throughout. It includes cable, water, trash, and full access to community amenities, including the pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining, this property combines comfort, value, and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: 14-44-42 CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 14 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL J BLDG 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424414210040100
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2567 Dudley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,250.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2567 Dudley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 55 and over 2/1 Villa walking distance to the club house and pool, nice back patio, close to PBI airport beaches, shopping and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152681
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2567 Dudley Drive W  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,550.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2567 Dudley Drive W F Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY; 693 credit min as per HOA; 2 bed/1 bath unit in Cresthaven Villas, an active community in the heart of West Palm Beach... PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: Freshly painted, newer porcelain floors, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127026
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Dudley Drive W L, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,550.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2607 Dudley Drive W L Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME! Enjoy your retirement in sunny south Florida in this beautiful condo nestled in the highly desired Cresthaven Villas, an adult community. This 1/1 end unit condo is on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018718
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Emory Drive E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2630 Emory Drive E E Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community in Emory East at Cresthaven! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single story villa in the highly desirable Emory East community. Designed for easy, low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025820
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Glenwood Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

506 Glenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in central West Palm Beach, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath rental offers comfortable living with tile flooring throughout and fresh interior paint, creating a clean, move in ready space.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004086
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6106 Forest Hill Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,550.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

6106 Forest Hill Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER INCLUDED! Welcome to this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the Forest Hill Gardens community in central West Palm Beach. This bright residence offers a comfortable open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008647
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com