CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3640 Ocean Drive 228, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024007 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3640 Ocean Drive 228
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Villa Towers Condo
  • Building: Villa Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live steps from the sand in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Villa Towers, available as an unfurnished annual rental. Enjoy a light filled layout with plenty of room to relax, plus a balcony ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Villa Towers is a boutique oceanfront building offering private beach access, a heated pool, sauna, fitness amenities, and a friendly community atmosphere. A perfect long term home for anyone seeking the Singer Island lifestyle. Close to Singer Island Ocean Mall with restaurants & shops, Sailfish Marina, minutes to PB Gardens Mall, PBI Airport and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA TOWERS COND PAR 228
  • Parcel Number: 56434227170002280
  • Unit Number: 228
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007189
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Sugar Sands Boulevard 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1260 Sugar Sands Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seasonal Rental. 3 month minimum. $4500 per month Dec 2026 May 2027 Off Season Rental . 3 month minimum . $2500 per month. May 1 2026 Nov 30 2027

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010439
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Wilma Circle 204, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,650.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

410 Wilma Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 20,2026 UNTIL NOVEMBER 15, 2026. Stunning views of the widest part of the intercoastal waterway await you when you come home to beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, two bathroom apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091210
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing location makes your dream of island living a reality. Oceanfront Cote d'Azur is a gated community offering an on site manager, saltwater heated lap pool, sauna, tennis courts, covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160329
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Lake Shore Drive 310, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,800.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2936 Lake Shore Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this immaculate, turnkey condo located directly across from Singer Island. This lovingly maintained home comes fully furnished, offering a seamless transi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167227
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-3c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,700.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for short term at a different rate. The price of $ 2,900 is for annual rent. Tenant pays electricity only. For Rent fully furnished in Phoenix Towers Condominiums, an iconic oceanfront commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005035
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,950.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1803 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Connemara sits on the quiet north end of Singer Island, away from the busy public beaches and hotels. Residents enjoy a large heated pool, private beach access, BBQ areas, a lounge, and a fitness cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009027
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Ocean Avenue 207, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

125 Ocean Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY THROUGH END OF YEAR! 2/2 condo ON THE BEACH WITH BEACH ACCESS for $2500/mo. 2 month lease minimum. Spacious living, with open kitchen, washer/dryer inside the unit with water, cable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012455
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Ocean Avenue 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

125 Ocean Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Beach Shores Florida's Best Little Beach Town Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished annual rental located in the highly sought after community of Palm Beach Shores on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013967
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Ocean Views from the living room, main bedroom and 2nd bedroom. This condo is turnkey and ready for you to enjoy your vacation. Fully furnished for a year lease, seasonally, or off season.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020818
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com