CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
901 Birch Road A5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024115 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 901 Birch Road A5
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 490
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1368 / -80.1061
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Marine Colony Villas Co Op
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey coastal living just steps from the beach. This fully furnished 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment offers a bright and inviting layout, comfortable living spaces, and well appointed kitchen. Located in a highly desirable Fort Lauderdale beach area, enjoy walkable access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Annual lease preferred; shorter/ seasonal terms considered
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINE COLONY VILLAS CO-OP UNIT 5A
  • Parcel Number: 504201pw0050
  • Unit Number: A5
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 828 17th Avenue 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,250.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

828 17th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024899
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 14th Street 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,500.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

2724 14th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1/1 available in the very desirable neighborhood of Coral Ridge in East Fort Lauderdale. ALL utilities included. First floor unit with a window in the living space overlooking the canal. Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009816
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 14th Street 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,700.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

2724 14th Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1/1 available in the very desirable neighborhood of Coral Ridge in East Fort Lauderdale. ALL utilities included plus pest control. This is the largest unit in the complex and only one with i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010190
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 14th Street 5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,600.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

2724 14th Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010201
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1301 16th Terrace 1-9, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,250.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1301 16th Terrace 1-9 More Like This

Wonderful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit available in a 9 unit complex, which can be rented either remodeled and furnished or unfurnished. This unit features a back patio space and access to laundry facil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011167
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 16th Terrace 1-9, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,250.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1301 16th Terrace 1-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy move in! Renovated units. Gorgeous green space courtyard. Enjoy this comfortable 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment located in Fort Lauderdale, surrounded by homes & within minutes of shopping, restauran

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012903
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 14th Avenue 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1306 14th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 BED 1 BATH apartment within a Duplex! GREAT location near Downtown Las Olas, US1, and the Beach! Brand new custom built closets, new kitchen cabinets, hurricane impact windows, N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023200
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Seminole Drive 1105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,785.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

1030 Seminole Drive 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunrise harbor has it all! Spacious living, ocean and intacoastal views, resort like amenites and a location that allows you walk to all your favorite "things! " starbucks, publix, the galleria mall,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024842
  2. Provided by Lauderdale Beach Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 17th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

832 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Victoria Park Modern, very spacious one bedroom apartment has additional space for the office, den, or playroom. New AC! You will love it at first sight! Straightforward and quick approval process.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025589
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com