CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5510 Ocean 206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5510 Ocean 206
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $394
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Ocean Ridge
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Parkdale Manor House Condo
  • Building: Parkdale Manor House Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Hampton Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable coastal town of Ocean Ridge. Located in a 55+ community just steps from the beach, this well maintained unit features a bright and open layout with generous living space and a Florida room overlooking the pool. Light and airy with classic finishes, offering the perfect opportunity to personalize to your taste. Enjoy private beach access with oceanfront deck and shower, plus a quiet, well kept community setting. Ideal for full time living or a relaxing seasonal getaway..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 743
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean Breeze Community Management, LLC
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKDALE MANOR HOUSE CONDOMINIUM CO INC UNIT 206
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 46434534160002060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RMM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 12th Floor condo over looking intercoastal and resort like pool area. Super clean, bright, quiet, great kitchen, new washer Dryer combination in unit. New dish washer, 2023 Ac unit. Balcony has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548023
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Villa Circle 224, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$350,000.00 ($271.53 / sqft )

224 Villa Circle 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo is a must see! The freshly painted unit is located on the top floor with vaulted ceilings, an open living/kitchen concept that offers a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555213
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 505, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$342,000.00 ($494.94 / sqft )

100 6th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in the highly sought after upscale community of Marina Village at Boynton Harbor Marina. Resort style amenities include heated pool, spa, saunas, fire pit, gym, movie room, billia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029726
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Ocean Avenue 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$369,997.00 ($407.49 / sqft )

740 Ocean Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its BestWalk In & Fall in Love! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views, step onto your private screened balcony, coffee in hand, and breathe in the fresh coastal air or share an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087384
  2. Provided by Alejandro Molina
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$299,999.00 ($438.60 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced owner motivated! 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished completely renovated with washer/dryer in this seaside community known as colonial ridge this oceanfront community has private beach ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11112636
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,990.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

3117 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Tuscany on the Intracoastal! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is completely turnkey, just bring your suitcase. The bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114306
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Bayfront Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$379,000.00 ($265.78 / sqft )

312 Bayfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the heart of Boynton Beach, just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and stunning beaches. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bright open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121258
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$299,900.00 ($373.47 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATH TAKING VIEWS OF THE INTRA COASTAL! I recently hosted an open house here. I want to share my experience because as we know we buy a life style not just a roof and walls. Being directly on the In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124707
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Villa Circle 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$385,000.00 ($298.68 / sqft )

110 Villa Circle 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for move in today! Investors welcome rent after purchase tastefully decorated, fully furnished & turnkey Gated community, 3 bed, 2 bath unit that has a Lakeview & overlooking a resort style clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130581
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com