CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
16330 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16330 Sea Turtle Place
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Sky Cove South Phase 1 B
  • Elementary School: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Exit Realty Premier Elite
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sky Cove South in Westlake, where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms plus a loft, along with a desirable ground floor primary suite. The bright, open layout is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The main living areas feature high hat lighting and seamless flow into a sleek, upgraded kitchen complete with 42 inch cabinets, quartz countertops, and ample seating at the island. Thoughtful upgrades throughout include impact windows, upgraded stair railings, and a full house water filtration system, providing both style and peace of mind. The first floor primary suite offers convenience and privacy, while upstairs you'll find additional bedrooms and a versatile loft spaceideal for a home office, media room, or play area. Step outside to a spacious backyard with extended pavers and plenty of room to customize your outdoor living space. Located in the desirable Sky Cove South community of Westlake, where resident enjoy a half court basketball and gym. Residents of Westlake enjoy access to the Adventure Park which has exceptional amenities including a resort style pool, newly added lodge, BMX pump park, scenic bike paths, basketball courts, playground, dog park, on site caf, and a and concert pavilion for community events and entertainment. Discover the lifestyle this home offersschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 202
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SKY COVE SOUTH PHASE 1 B LT 144
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 77404312140001440
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15096 Courtland Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$670,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

15096 Courtland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tons of upgrades on this solid build. Large format porcelain tile throughout 1st floor, Nicely appointed kitchen area with quartz countertops, chefs island, stainless steel appliances, elegant gas c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111526
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1346 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$695,000.00 ($232.60 / sqft )

1346 Harvester Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2023 new build by GL Homes, 3 bedroom + den/office, 3 bath home in Loxahatchee's Arden community! This spacious, modern home features elegant tile flooring, a versatile den perfect for an of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141340
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

19779 Rugged Trunk Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147267
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19545 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$680,000.00 ($227.58 / sqft )

19545 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the Newport Coastal model by GL Homes, ideally located on the covered east side of Arden, just steps from the clubhouse and scenic trails. This mint condition 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$639,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

1319 Arrowhead Point Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding value! in the well sought after Arden community. Resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, community activities, farmers market and more! Pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152833
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$678,500.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

1411 Thistle Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ranch home with four bedrooms rarely used sitting off a cul de sac with lots of upgrades kitchen has quarts counter tops, two ovens, under cabinet lighting high hats in every room large storage room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154724
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5559 Captiva Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$650,000.00 ($212.56 / sqft )

5559 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the Active Adult community of Cresswind Palm Beach, this pristine Fiesta Model is set on a large, fully fenced homesite and offers a thoughtful blend of upgrades, comfort, and low maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159865
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5449 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$649,900.00 ($221.96 / sqft )

5449 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Westlake! Built in 2024 & in pristine, move in ready condition, this stunning 2 story home offers the perfect blend of modern design,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168868
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19624 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$689,000.00 ($194.19 / sqft )

19624 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the marketno fault of the home; prior buyer financing fell through. Here's your second chance at a home that generated strong early interest! Inspection already completed and the home is in g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002171
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Deer Hvn Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$674,900.00 ($177.98 / sqft )

1261 Deer Hvn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! Exceptional value in Arden! This spacious Lennar built home is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac and offers an open concept layout with a highly desirable first floor bedroom + full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003133
  2. Provided by Preferred Shore LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com