CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10358 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025298 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10358 Northbrook Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $5,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.831 / -80.2393
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avenir
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity in Avenir. Stunning 2024 built home by DiVosta, ideally positioned on a premium corner lot with breathtaking long lake views and over $225,000 in upgrades. Inside an open concept layout featuring a spacious kitchen and living area designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases sleek finishes, abundant cabinetry, and a large island that anchors the spaceall framed by natural light and peaceful water views. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a well appointed en suite bath, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. But the real showstopper is outside. The backyard is fully fenced and finished with upgraded paver decking, creating a clean and private outdoor living space. The custom pool doubles as a spa with numerous jets for a true resort style feel, along with three water fountains accented with integrated fire bowls that glow beautifully against the long lake backdrop. Combined with enhanced landscaping, the entire outdoor space feels like a private resortrarely found, especially on a corner lot. Avenir living means access to unmatched amenities at the 16,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, including a resort style pool with waterfalls and spa, splash pad, covered play areas, expansive sun deck, cabanas, lap pool, dog park, tennis and pickleball courts. The community continues to grow rapidlyPublix is set to open this May, with additional shops including Walgreens already opening in the Town Center. Somerset Academy Charter School and the Avenir Fire Station are both complete, adding everyday convenience and peace of mind. Golfers also can enjoy the nearby courses: Sandhill Crane Gold Club, Panther National, PGA National and The Nest Par 3. Located near I 95 and the Florida Turnpike, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, location, and lifestyle. Images may include virtual staging for marketing purposes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Waterfall, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Water, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 3 POD 6 LT 98
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52414210030000980
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8992 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$6,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8992 Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006063
  2. Provided by Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9256 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$6,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

9256 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular home in prestigious Avenir Community Watermark. Gated entrances Full use of clubhouse amenities including resort style swimming pool, spa, water play area, playground, activity center,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019113
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6646 Oakmont Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$6,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

6646 Oakmont Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 3/3 home available for rent in Ironhorse Community. This beautiful pool has a great golf course view from the back yard. A large living area, along with a dining room and eat in kitchen. 2 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3441 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020453
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10815 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$5,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

10815 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning three bedroom, four bathroom residence nestled in one of Palm Beach Gardens' newest luxury communities. Designed for both elegance and functionality, this home features an expansive open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153282
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10027 Timber Crk Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$5,595.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

10027 Timber Crk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Season Rental June Dec 2026 that Features: One Story: 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bath Rooms, 2 Car Garage, Pool Home. The Salerno Model, fully furnished and move in ready! Enjoy a well equipped gour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006241
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12420 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$5,300.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

12420 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Sprawling beautiful 4 bedroom, Office/workspace, 3 full bath, 2+ extended garage with work/storage space. Wood tile floors throughout. Layout designed for everyone to have personal space with 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011879
  2. Provided by Kozlowski Executive Prop Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12356 61st Lane N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$6,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

12356 61st Lane N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious ranch style rental in the Acreage! 6 bedrooms, 5 baths offering privacy, space, and flexible living. Features include a split bedroom layout, marble tile, granite countertops, 2024 A/C units

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018130
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9520 St Germain Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$6,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9520 St Germain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new Sydney with 2nd floor floorplan, built by Kolter Homes, is located within the gated community of L'Ambiance at Avenir. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. The home also include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022251
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10466 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$6,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

10466 Northbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to rent a fully furnished, turnkey home in the prestigious master planned community of Avenir where luxury, lifestyle, and location converge. This immaculate 2024 built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023467
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12504 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$6,300.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

12504 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite lakeview residence in the prestigious community of Avenir in Palm Beach Gardens offers the perfect retreat for seasonal living, corporate relocation, or while awaiting completion of your new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026858
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com